Guggenheim Securities, LLC
2025–2026 federal contribution records · FEC Schedule A
Contribution summary
Loading the financial summary…
Reading the shared contribution publication for this cycle.
2025–2026 federal contribution records · FEC Schedule A
Loading the financial summary…
Reading the shared contribution publication for this cycle.
Federal contribution records grouped across normalized variants of this reported employer. Contributions are made by individuals, not by the employer.
Current-version rows · memo entries excluded from net amount
Last updated .
Loading 10 contributions with dates…
Loading company overview…
These immutable labels appeared in FEC filings and are grouped under Guggenheim Securities, LLC.
Top 10 contributors and top 10 recipients · independent of list pagination
Explore the reported connections for Guggenheim Securities LLC. Contributor and recipient lists are available below.
Data: GovMoneyGraph, based on FEC records. Groupings and recipient-party allocations are derived analysis, not FEC-verified identities or party registrations. Read our contribution and classification methodology.
Reported contributor groups, with evidence-based name-variant matching; not verified unique people · 10 per page
Showing 1–2 of 2 · largest absolute amount first
Reported name + ZIP cluster; not a verified identity merge · NEW YORK, NY, 10065 · GUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC · CO-CHAIRMAN · 1 transaction rows
Other contributionsDerived from contributionsReported name + ZIP cluster; not a verified identity merge · SOUTH KENT, CT, 06785 · GUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC · BANKER · 13 transaction rows
100% DemocraticDerived from contributionsWhere the contributions went · 10 per page
Showing 1–8 of 8 · largest absolute amount first
PAC with non-contribution account · WASHINGTON, DC · 1 transaction rows
Other contributionsDerived from contributionsHouse campaign committee · HARTFORD, CT · BRONIN, LUKE · U.S. House CT 01 · 3 transaction rows
DemocraticDerived from contributionsSenate campaign committee · WILLIAMSBURG, VA · WARNER, MARK ROBERT · U.S. Senate VA 00 · 3 transaction rows
DemocraticDerived from contributionsSenate campaign committee · BIRMINGHAM, MI · STEVENS, HALEY · U.S. Senate MI 00 · 2 transaction rows
DemocraticDerived from contributionsSenate campaign committee · ATLANTA, GA · OSSOFF, T. JONATHAN · U.S. Senate GA 00 · 1 transaction rows
DemocraticDerived from contributionsPAC (qualified) · WASHINGTON, DC · 1 transaction rows
DemocraticDerived from contributionsPAC (not qualified) · WASHINGTON, DC · 1 transaction rows
100% Democratic · 0% unclassifiedDerived from contributionsSenate campaign committee · MANCHESTER, NH · PAPPAS, CHRIS · U.S. Senate NH 00 · 2 transaction rows
DemocraticDerived from contributionsIndividual transactions · 10 per page
Dates below are the FEC-reported contribution dates, not filing or import dates. These are individual contributions grouped by the reported employer field, not contributions by a company.
Largest contribution amounts first. Select Date of contribution or Amount to reverse the order.
| Date of contribution ↕ | Amount ↓ | Reported contributor / location | Recipient / filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-05FEC filing ↗ | $100,000 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESNEW YORKNY10065CO-CHAIRMANGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | FORWARD PARTY - RESTRICTEDC00851204Primary (P)Filing 1915933 |
| 2026-03-30FEC filing ↗ | $7,000 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224Primary (P)EARMARKED FOR JON OSSOFF FOR SENATE (C00718866)Filing 1970198 |
| 2025-08-05FEC filing ↗ | $7,000 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224Not reportedEARMARKED FOR LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESS (C00913897)Filing 1953256 · amended |
| 2025-05-01FEC filing ↗ | $5,000 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925Primary (P)Filing 1896555 |
| 2025-09-28FEC filing ↗ | $5,000 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224Not reportedEARMARKED FOR BLUE DOG VICTORY FUND (C00908640)Filing 1953256 · amended |
| 2025-08-05FEC filing ↗ | $3,500 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897Convention 2026 (C2026)* EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1920867 |
| 2025-08-05FEC filing ↗ | $3,500 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897Primary 2026 (P2026)* EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1920867 |
| 2025-05-30FEC filing ↗ | $3,500 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | HALEY STEVENS FOR SENATEC00903039Primary 2026 (P2026)* EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1903328 |
| 2025-05-30FEC filing ↗ | $3,500 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224Not reportedEARMARKED FOR HALEY STEVENS FOR SENATE (C00903039)Filing 1909062 |
| 2025-10-15FEC filing ↗ | $3,500 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224Not reportedEARMARKED FOR FRIENDS OF MARK WARNER (C00438713)Filing 1953256 · amended |
Refunds remain negative. Memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money. Rows come from the latest available contribution publication.
Open full contribution table →