THE 2024 VICTORY COMMITTEE
99% Republican-aligned activity · 1% unclassifiedInferred from activityPAC (not qualified) · Joint fundraiser · Quarterly filerC00873828
Overview
- Raised
- $569.1K
- Spent
- $544.7K
- Cash on hand
- $24.4K
- Debts owed
- $0
FEC bulk summary totals through Dec 31, 2024; figures change when amended reports are filed.
Raised is total receipts and Spent is total disbursements as the committee reported them; both can include transfers, loans and refunds. Cash on hand and debts are the balances at the end of the last report. The comparison is the same figure for 2021–2022.
Candidate connections
No candidate connection found in the registration links or sender-reported committee transfers checked for this cycle. Conduit routing and independent spending are not included in this check.
Money in
Sources
Nothing reported.
Largest itemized receipts
- FORSYTHE, GERALD100% Republican · 0% unclassifiedDerived from contributions$4,750INDECK ENERGY SERVICES · Oct 9, 2024
- FORSYTHE, GERALD100% Republican · 0% unclassifiedDerived from contributions$4,750INDECK ENERGY SERVICES · Dec 9, 2024
- FORSYTHE, GERALD100% Republican · 0% unclassifiedDerived from contributions$4,750INDECK ENERGY SERVICES · Nov 9, 2024
- FORERO, JANET100% Republican · 0% unclassifiedDerived from contributions$2,688AGE IN PLACE HOMECARE · Nov 1, 2024
Money out
Spending by kind
- Transfers to affiliates$85.6K
Largest disbursements
- FRONTLINE STRATEGIES LLC$35.4KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Oct 14, 2024
- FRONTLINE STRATEGIES LLC$32.3KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Oct 21, 2024
- O2M DIGITAL$21.5KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Aug 12, 2024
- FRONTLINE STRATEGIES LLC$14.3KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Aug 12, 2024
- TMA DIRECT$11.8KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING · Aug 12, 2024
- DONORBUREAU$11.6KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Nov 4, 2024
- TMA DIRECT$10.5KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING · Oct 21, 2024
- AMERICAN MADE MEDIA CONSULTANTS$10.2KDIGITAL FUNDRAISING CONSULTING · Oct 1, 2024
- DONORBUREAU$9,932DIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Oct 14, 2024
Money network · top contributors and recipients as a graph
Records
Registration
- Committee type
- PAC (not qualified)
- Designation
- Joint fundraiser
- Party affiliation
- No party affiliation reported
- Treasurer
- BOLES, JASON D
- Filing cadence
- Quarterly filer
- Organization type
- Not reported
- Connected organization
- Not reported
- Registration snapshot cycle
- 2023–2024
- Cycles loaded
- 2026, 2024
- Registered address
- 126 C STREET NW · THIRD FLOOR · WASHINGTON, DC, 20001
Relationships
FEC-reported relationships
Loading registration relationships…
Political alignment
Registration, linked-candidate, and disclosed money-flow evidence
FEC registration: PAC (not qualified); no party affiliation reported. Classification basis: Inferred from activity. This describes disclosed financial activity, not an official party registration or ideological score. The figures below separately preserve the filer’s Schedule E support and opposition designations.