DEMINGS PAC
98% Democratic-aligned activity · 2% unclassifiedInferred from activityPAC (qualified) · Unauthorized · TerminatedC00857680
Overview
- Raised
- $56.9Kvs $1.5M 2023–2024
- Spent
- $235.1Kvs $1.3M 2023–2024
- Cash on hand
- $0vs $178.2K 2023–2024
- Debts owed
- $0vs $0 2023–2024
FEC bulk summary totals through Jun 11, 2025; figures change when amended reports are filed.
Raised is total receipts and Spent is total disbursements as the committee reported them; both can include transfers, loans and refunds. Cash on hand and debts are the balances at the end of the last report. The comparison is the same figure for 2023–2024.
Candidate connections
Candidate campaign receiving transfers
BYNUM, JANELLEDemocraticFEC reportedU.S. House · Oregon · District 5
Receiving campaign: JANELLE BYNUM FOR CONGRESS
Candidate details & sources
FEC candidate ID:
H4OR05304· 2025–2026 reporting cycleCandidate campaign receiving transfers
Money in
Sources
Nothing reported.
Largest itemized receipts
- NAMES IN THE NEWSDemocraticDerived from contributions$24.7KJan 8, 2025
- NAMES IN THE NEWSDemocraticDerived from contributions$17.3KApr 7, 2025
- MISSIONWIRED$13.1KJan 8, 2025
- NAMES IN THE NEWSDemocraticDerived from contributions$1,799May 5, 2025
Sources are the committee's reported totals by line; the lists rank itemized receipts of $200 or more and exclude memo entries.
Money out
Spending by kind
- Contributions to committees$53.4K
- Contribution refunds$48
Largest disbursements
- INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$65.7KFEDERAL TAXES · May 30, 2025
- FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION$14.9KADR SETTLEMENT · Mar 5, 2025
- INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$11.9KFEDERAL TAXES · Jun 4, 2025
- NGP VAN INC$9,975SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION · Jan 27, 2025
- NGP VAN INC$9,975SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION · Jan 14, 2025
- INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$7,060FEDERAL TAXES · May 30, 2025
- MISSIONWIRED$7,000DIGITAL CONSULTING · Jan 30, 2025
- MISSIONWIRED$7,000DIGITAL CONSULTING · Jan 16, 2025
- TATANGO$4,386TEXTING SERVICES · Jan 14, 2025
Money network · top contributors and recipients as a graph
Records
Registration
- Committee type
- PAC (qualified)
- Designation
- Unauthorized
- Party affiliation
- No party affiliation reported
- Treasurer
- LEE, LAUREN DECOT
- Filing cadence
- Terminated
- Organization type
- Not reported
- Connected organization
- Not reported
- Registration snapshot cycle
- 2025–2026
- Cycles loaded
- 2026, 2024
- Registered address
- 611 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE SE · STE 143 · WASHINGTON, DC, 20003
Relationships
FEC-reported relationships
Loading registration relationships…
Political alignment
Registration, linked-candidate, and disclosed money-flow evidence
FEC registration: PAC (qualified); no party affiliation reported. Classification basis: Inferred from activity. This describes disclosed financial activity, not an official party registration or ideological score. The figures below separately preserve the filer’s Schedule E support and opposition designations.