MARJORIE TAYLOR GREENE'S PEOPLE OVER POLITICIANS COMMITTEE
RepublicanInferred from FEC-reported participantsPAC (not qualified) · Joint fundraiser · TerminatedC00766774
Overview
- Raised
- $560.9Kvs $165.8K 2023–2024
- Spent
- $572.2Kvs $158.2K 2023–2024
- Cash on hand
- $0vs $11.3K 2023–2024
- Debts owed
- $0vs $0 2023–2024
OpenFEC processed totals through Dec 31, 2025; figures change when amended reports are filed.
Raised is total receipts and Spent is total disbursements as the committee reported them; both can include transfers, loans and refunds. Cash on hand and debts are the balances at the end of the last report. The comparison is the same figure for 2023–2024.
Candidate connections
No candidate connection found in the registration links or sender-reported committee transfers checked for this cycle. Conduit routing and independent spending are not included in this check.
Money in
Sources
- Itemized individual contributions$311.3K
- Unitemized individual contributions$219.1K
- Other committees$5,500
Largest itemized receipts
- ALJUMAILY, ANAS54% Democratic / 33% Republican · 13% unclassifiedDerived from contributions$17KCRY SHEEP · Nov 7, 2025
- O'NEILL, GEORGE D JR.RepublicanDerived from contributions$17KSELF EMPLOYED · Nov 25, 2025
- RAHMAN, ZIARepublicanDerived from contributions$7,000CIRRUSLABS · Aug 25, 2025
- HAWASH, SAFA
Money out
Spending by kind
- Operating expenditures$186.7K
- Transfers to affiliates$363.9K
- Contribution refunds$21.5K
Largest disbursements
- POSTAGE FOR DIRECT MAIL FUNDRAISING LLC$35.9KPOSTAGE FOR DIRECT MAIL FUNDRAISING · Jul 30, 2025
- FULFILLMENT SOLUTIONS INC$17.9KPRINTING AND FULFILLMENT - MAIL PROGRAM · Oct 6, 2025
- DOWNTOWN JEWELERS INC.$10.1KVOUCHER FOR FUNDRAISING GIVEAWAY · Jun 6, 2025
- ROBINSON, TAYLOR$6,050Q3 FUNDRAISING COMMISSION · Oct 24, 2025
- MAWCO LLC$5,969DIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Jul 14, 2025
- HSP DIRECT LLC$5,713FUNDRAISING CONSULTING FOR MAIL PROGRAM · Oct 6, 2025
- MAWCO LLC$4,414DIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Aug 18, 2025
- MAWCO LLC$4,246DIGITAL FUNDRAISING COMMISSION & LIST RENTAL REVENUE SHARE · Jun 30, 2025
Money network · top contributors and recipients as a graph
Records
Registration
- Committee type
- PAC (not qualified)
- Designation
- Joint fundraiser
- Party affiliation
- No party affiliation reported
- Treasurer
- BOLES, JASON D
- Filing cadence
- Terminated
- Organization type
- Not reported
- Connected organization
- Not reported
- Registration snapshot cycle
- 2025–2026
- Cycles loaded
- 2026, 2024
- Registered address
- 126 C STREET NW · THIRD FLOOR · WASHINGTON, DC, 20001
Relationships
FEC-reported relationships
Loading registration relationships…
Political alignment
Registration, linked-candidate, and disclosed money-flow evidence
FEC registration: PAC (not qualified); no party affiliation reported. Classification basis: Inferred from FEC-reported participants. This describes disclosed financial activity, not an official party registration or ideological score. The figures below separately preserve the filer’s Schedule E support and opposition designations.