SARA GIDEON FOR MAINE
DemocraticFEC reportedSenate campaign committee · Principal campaign committee · Quarterly filerC00709899
Overview
- Raised
- $261.8Kvs $1.2M 2021–2022
- Spent
- $1.2Mvs $8.1M 2021–2022
- Cash on hand
- $3.8Mvs $4.7M 2021–2022
- Debts owed
- $0vs $0 2021–2022
OpenFEC processed totals through Dec 31, 2024; figures change when amended reports are filed.
Raised is total receipts and Spent is total disbursements as the committee reported them; both can include transfers, loans and refunds. Cash on hand and debts are the balances at the end of the last report. The comparison is the same figure for 2021–2022.
Candidate connections
Principal candidate campaign
GIDEON, SARADemocraticFEC reportedU.S. Senate · Maine · Statewide
Candidate details & sources
FEC candidate ID:
S0ME00111· 2023–2024 reporting cycle
Money in
Sources
- Other receipts$261.8K
Largest itemized receipts
- FRIEDMAN, DAVID98% Democratic · 0% unclassifiedDerived from contributions$2,800Jan 25, 2023
- ROYCE, MIKE100% DemocraticDerived from contributions$1,539Mar 7, 2024
- HANNON, STEPHANIEParty not classifiedUnclassified$250Jun 15, 2023
- HANNON, STEPHANIEParty not classifiedUnclassified$250Jan 25, 2023
- ECKENWILER, MARK
Money out
Spending by kind
- Operating expenditures$351.8K
- Contribution refunds$5,872
- Other disbursements$814K
Largest disbursements
- INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICES$73.9KFEDERAL TAXES · May 4, 2023
- INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$22.1KFEDERAL TAXES · Apr 9, 2024
- MAINE REVENUE SERVICES$16.3KSTATE TAXES · Apr 20, 2023
- NGP VAN, INC$10.8KSOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION · Apr 5, 2023
- INFINEX INVESTMENTS, INC.$5,208INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEE · Jul 31, 2023
- INFINEX INVESTMENTS, INC.$5,196INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEE · Apr 30, 2023
- INFINEX INVESTMENTS, INC.$5,168BANK FEE · Jan 31, 2023
- INFINEX INVESTMENTS, INC.$5,023INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT FEE · Oct 31, 2023
Money network · top contributors and recipients as a graph
Records
Registration
- Committee type
- Senate campaign committee
- Designation
- Principal campaign committee
- Party affiliation
- Democratic
- Treasurer
- LUNN, LISA MS.
- Filing cadence
- Quarterly filer
- Organization type
- Not reported
- Connected organization
- Not reported
- Registration snapshot cycle
- 2023–2024
- Cycles loaded
- 2026, 2024
- Registered address
- 611 PENNSYLVANIA AVE SE · STE 143 · WASHINGTON, DC, 20003
Relationships
FEC-reported relationships
Loading registration relationships…
Political alignment
Registration, linked-candidate, and disclosed money-flow evidence
FEC registration: Senate campaign committee; Democratic affiliation reported. Classification basis: FEC reported. This describes disclosed financial activity, not an official party registration or ideological score. The figures below separately preserve the filer’s Schedule E support and opposition designations.