Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Carrie Buck?
Carrie Buck’s campaign for Nevada’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $2,632,235 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,096,400 (42%) in itemized individual contributions, $693,414 (26%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $223,250 from PACs, party and other committees and $3,732 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$2,632,235January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,096,400 | 42% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $693,414 | 26% |
| PACs and other committees | $223,250 | 8.5% |
| The candidate’s own money | $3,732 | 0.1% |
| Other receipts | $615,439 | 23% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualRichard Haddrill$8,000 · 0.7% of $1,095,098
- Top committeeGROW THE MAJORITY$218,826 · 41% of $532,223
- Top employerMAPP ADVISORS$14,000 · 1.3% of $1,082,302
- Top occupationRetired$717,328 · 66% of $1,084,052
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$24,413 · 3.1% of $795,809
- Top stateNevada$470,353 · 43% of $1,095,098
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Buck’s campaign is Richard Haddrill, who gave $8,000 across 4 contributions. Shari Yates gave $7,535.
Buck’s top individual contributors
- Richard Haddrill$8,0004 contributions
- Shari Yates$7,5358 contributions
- Vernon Hill$7,19895 contributions
- Gary Ackerman$7,0003 contributions
- Aimee Battista$7,0002 contributions
- Jim Battista$7,0002 contributions
- John Buscema$7,0003 contributions
- Brooks Carson$7,0002 contributions
- Cassandra Hazen$7,0002 contributions
- Michael Hiltz$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $532,223 in itemized contributions. The largest is GROW THE MAJORITY, at $218,826 across 5 contributions. CARRIE BUCK FOR CONGRESS-GTM NOMINEE FUND: NV-01 follows with $109,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Buck’s top committee contributors
- GROW THE MAJORITY$218.8K5 contributions
- CARRIE BUCK FOR CONGRESS-GTM NOMINEE FUND: NV-01$109K1 contribution
- CARRIE BUCK FOR CONGRESS - EMB NOMINEE FUND NV-01$30.5K1 contribution
- GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026$29.8K3 contributions
- EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS$24.7K2 contributions
- BUCK VICTORY FUND$18K2 contributions
- EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS$14K2 contributions
- AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,0001 contribution
- BRETT PAC$5,0001 contribution
- CONGRESSIONAL LEADERSHIP FUND$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is MAPP ADVISORS: contributors who work there gave $14,000 across 4 contributions. GENERATOR PARTNERS, LLC is next at $7,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $737,616 (67% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Buck’s top employers
- Retired$688.1K23,962 contributions
- Not Reported$49.5K384 contributions
- MAPP ADVISORS$14K4 contributions
- GENERATOR PARTNERS, LLC$7,5003 contributions
- Sharbro Energy, LLC$7,2677 contributions
- FULVIA SANTONI BUSCEMA$7,0002 contributions
- GAUDIN MOTOR COMPANY$7,0003 contributions
- HILTZ COMMERCIAL GROUP$7,0002 contributions
- LEE PROPERTIES$7,0002 contributions
- LRG LLC$7,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Owner” gave the most: $43,795 across 61 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $33,157. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $735,730 (67% of itemized individual dollars).
Buck’s top occupations
- Retired$717.3K24,169 contributions
- Owner$43.8K61 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$33.2K38 contributions
- President$29.5K41 contributions
- Real Estate$25.4K167 contributions
- Vice President$24.4K85 contributions
- Homemaker$18.4K155 contributions
- Manager$17.7K30 contributions
- Physician$15.9K133 contributions
- Attorney$13.9K24 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $24,413 (2.2% of itemized individual dollars). Energy, Utilities & Mining follows with $7,471. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $740,469 (68% of itemized individual dollars).
Buck’s top industries
- Retired$688.1K23,962 contributions
- Not Reported$49.5K384 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$24.4K15 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$7,47111 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$5,85927 contributions
- Transportation & Logistics$4,21911 contributions
- Government$4,05210 contributions
- Wholesale & Distribution$3,5001 contribution
- Unemployed$2,854122 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$2,2502 contributions
Top states
Nevada contributors gave the most, $470,353 (43% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Buck is running in; 57% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Buck’s top states
- Nevada$470.4K1,137 contributions
- Texas$94.3K4,101 contributions
- California$73.8K2,155 contributions
- Florida$71.4K3,079 contributions
- Arizona$26.9K815 contributions
- Illinois$24.6K989 contributions
- Virginia$22.6K925 contributions
- Georgia$22K1,445 contributions
- Tennessee$20K1,087 contributions
- New York$19.1K552 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Carrie Buck. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (CARRIE BUCK FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Buck's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.