06785: all contributions
2025–2026 · Reported individual contributions grouped by five-digit ZIP code.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to 06785| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↓ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSouth KentCT06785 | ChairmanGuggenheim Securities | FORWARD MAJORITY ACTIONC00631549 | 2026-07-15 | $100,000 | Not reported | Filing 2033042 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 2 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSouth KentCT06785 | BankerGuggenheim Securities LLC | JEFFRIES VICTORY FUNDC00768200 | 2023-10-15 | $15,000 | Not reported | Earmarked Through ActBlueFiling 2026225 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 3 | COGUT, CHARLESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | ATTORNEYSIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT | MAJORITY 2026C00944926 | 2026-04-28 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1996686FEC filing ↗ |
| 4 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-03-30 | $7,000 | Not reported | Earmarked for JON OSSOFF FOR SENATE (C00718866)Filing 2034257 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 5 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-08-05 | $7,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESS (C00913897)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 6 | MILLSTEIN, CAROLYNKENTCT06785 | ARTISTSELF-EMPLOYED | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-11-07 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESS (C00913897)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 7 | EDELMAN, HARRIETSOUTH KENTCT06785 | EXECUTIVEEMIGRANT BANK | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-08-25 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR FRIENDS OF SHERROD BROWN (C00916288)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 8 | COGUT, CHARLESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | ATTORNEYSIMPSON THACHER | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925 | 2025-05-23 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1896555FEC filing ↗ |
| 9 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925 | 2025-05-01 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1896555FEC filing ↗ |
| 10 | MILLSTEIN, CAROLYNSOUTH KENTCT06785 | NOT EMPLOYEDNOT EMPLOYED | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925 | 2025-05-01 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1896555FEC filing ↗ |
| 11 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-09-28 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR BLUE DOG VICTORY FUND (C00908640)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 12 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | INVESTMENT BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | BLUE DOG VICTORY FUNDC00908640 | 2025-09-28 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOW ATTRIBUTED TO JF BETWEEN COOKE, GOLDEN, GLUESENKAMP PEREZ, GONZAFiling 1941741FEC filing ↗ |
| 13 | EDELMAN, HARRIETSOUTH KENTCT06785 | EXECUTIVEEMIGRANT BANK | OHIO TEXAS VICTORY FUND 2026C00959486 | 2026-09-17 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION THROUGH ACTBLUE ON 09/20/2026Filing 2018647FEC filing ↗ |
| 14 | EDELMAN, HARRIETSOUTH KENTCT06785 | NOT EMPLOYEDNOT EMPLOYED | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-09-17 | $5,000 | Not reported | Earmarked for OHIO TEXAS VICTORY FUND 2026 (C00959486)Filing 2033365FEC filing ↗ |
| 15 | WEINGARTEN, MARCSouth KentCT06785 | AttorneySchulte Roth & Zabel | DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF FLORIDAC00005561 | 2026-09-24 | $5,000 | Not reported | Filing 2032780FEC filing ↗ |
| 16 | WEINGARTEN, MARCKENTCT06785 | LAWYERSCHULTE ROTH & ZABEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-09-24 | $5,000 | Not reported | Earmarked for DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF FLORIDA - FEDERAL ACCOUNT (C00005561)Filing 2033365FEC filing ↗ |
| 17 | MILLSTEIN, CAROLYNSOUTH KENTCT06785 | ARTISTSELF EMPLOYED | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897 | 2025-11-07 | $3,500 | Convention 2026 (C2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1942176FEC filing ↗ |
| 18 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | JOSH FOR JERSEYC00573949 | 2025-11-11 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1943218FEC filing ↗ |
| 19 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | CO-CHAIRMANGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | JON OSSOFF FOR SENATEC00718866 | 2026-03-30 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1966092FEC filing ↗ |
| 20 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | CO-CHAIRMANGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | JON OSSOFF FOR SENATEC00718866 | 2026-03-30 | $3,500 | General 2026 (G2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1966092FEC filing ↗ |
One page is fetched at a time, with one extra row to check for the next page. Current amendment versions are selected before pagination. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.