Vendors
Loading reported vendor payments…
Loading reported vendor payments…
Operating payments excluding identified noncash offsets. Explore reported payees, paying committees and the purposes listed in FEC records.
Identified noncash accounting offsets are excluded from these totals and rankings; their source records remain available on historical payee profiles. Remaining operating entries are not independently verified cash transfers. Net amounts include negative adjustments, and are not political contributions by these payees. Coverage is partial.
| Vendor / reported payee ↕ | City ↕ | State ↕ | ZIP5 ↕ | Net operating payments ↑ | Positive payments ↕ | Negative adjustments ↕ | Payment records ↕ | Paying committees ↕ | Latest payment ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. DEPTMENT OF TREASURYReported vendor / payee | PHILADELPHIA | Pennsylvania | 19115 | $3 | $3 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Dec 2, 2024 |
| MONTANA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | HELENA | Montana | 59620 | $8 | $8 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 11, 2024 |
| WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | MILWAUKEE | Wisconsin | 53201 | $10 | $10 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 30, 2023 |
| MT DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | HELENA | Montana | 59620 | $11 | $11 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 17, 2023 |
| NEW MEXICO TAXATION AND REVENUE DEPARTMENTReported vendor / payee | ALBUQUERQUE | New Mexico | 87123 | $123 | $123 | $0 | 8 | 1 | Sep 11, 2024 |
| OREGON DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | SALEM | Oregon | 97310 | $150 | $150 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 13, 2024 |
FEC reported
Partial coverage: These are reported operating-expenditure payees in the 2023–2024 cycle, not every FEC disbursement. Default payment amounts exclude identified noncash accounting offsets, which are retained separately on profiles. These operating entries are not political contributions by the payees or evidence of party support. A reported vendor is grouped by normalized payee name, state and five-digit ZIP; this is not a verified legal-company identity.
Amounts are nominal USD, displayed without cents. Negative adjustments are the magnitude of negative reported entries, not confirmed refunds. No industry, ownership or political affiliation is inferred from a payee name or its customers.
| FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee |
| TALLAHASSEE |
| Florida |
| 32304 |
| $216 |
| $216 |
| $0 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| Dec 4, 2023 |
| DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | HELENA | Montana | 59604 | $244 | $244 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 26, 2023 |
| ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | CHICAGO | Illinois | 60661 | $247 | $247 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Dec 16, 2024 |
| MISSISSIPPI DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | CLINTON | Mississippi | 39056 | $251 | $251 | $0 | 5 | 1 | Sep 29, 2023 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY IRSReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84201 | $297 | $297 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 10, 2024 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY PRReported vendor / payee | SAN JUAN | Puerto Rico | 00901 | $300 | $300 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 7, 2024 |
| INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE, DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84401 | $311 | $311 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 10, 2024 |
| US DEPT OF TREASURY/INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICEReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84201 | $327 | $327 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Apr 15, 2024 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICEReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84201 | $343 | $343 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 17, 2024 |
| ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT OF REVNEUEReported vendor / payee | CHICAGO | Illinois | 60661 | $390 | $390 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Aug 16, 2024 |
| ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | SPRINGFIELD | Illinois | 62704 | $400 | $400 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Apr 4, 2024 |
| VIRGINIA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | RICHMOND | Virginia | 23218 | $405 | $405 | $0 | 24 | 1 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| COLORADO DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | LAKEWOOD | Colorado | 80214 | $407 | $407 | $0 | 8 | 1 | Jun 21, 2024 |
| CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF TAX AND REVENUEReported vendor / payee | VENTURA | California | 93003 | $412 | $412 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 8, 2024 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | LOUISVILLE | Kentucky | 40293 | $422 | $422 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 17, 2024 |
| DEPARMENT OF TREASURYReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84201 | $445 | $445 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 14, 2024 |
| SD DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | PIERRE | South Dakota | 57501 | $486 | $486 | $0 | 4 | 1 | Jul 31, 2024 |
| MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | ANNAPOLIS | Maryland | 21411 | $561 | $561 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 7, 2024 |
| CITY OF PHILADELPHIA-REVENUE DEPARTMENTReported vendor / payee | PHILADELPHIA | Pennsylvania | 19110 | $603 | $603 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 12, 2023 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY STATE OF NEW JERSEYReported vendor / payee | TRENTON | New Jersey | 08608 | $606 | $606 | $0 | 3 | 1 | Sep 4, 2024 |
| PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | HARRISBURG | Pennsylvania | 17108 | $645 | $645 | $0 | 3 | 1 | Jul 19, 2024 |
| US DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | FORT HARRISON | Montana | 59636 | $693 | $693 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 14, 2024 |
| US TREASURY - INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICEReported vendor / payee | HARTFORD | Connecticut | 06176 | $704 | $704 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 8, 2023 |
| MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | JEFFERSON CITY | Missouri | 65108 | $718 | $718 | $0 | 5 | 1 | Jul 22, 2024 |
| UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | WASHINGTON | District of Columbia | 20220 | $722 | $722 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 |
| FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | JACKSONVILLE | Florida | 32209 | $738 | $738 | $0 | 4 | 1 | Jun 21, 2024 |
| US TREASURYReported vendor / payee | WASHINGTON | District of Columbia | 20090 | $767 | $767 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 15, 2024 |
| FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | TALLAHASSEE | Florida | 32311 | $778 | $778 | $0 | 10 | 1 | Feb 15, 2024 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | $790 | $790 | $0 | 1 | 1 | May 23, 2023 |
| DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY - IRSReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84201 | $827 | $827 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 13, 2024 |
| WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | MADISON | Wisconsin | 53713 | $864 | $864 | $0 | 6 | 2 | Dec 10, 2024 |
| U.S. DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | PHILADELPHIA | Pennsylvania | 19115 | $894 | $894 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 14, 2024 |
| KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | TOPEKA | Kansas | 66612 | $903 | $903 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 15, 2023 |
| NJ DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURYReported vendor / payee | TRENTON | New Jersey | 08625 | $930 | $930 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 26, 2024 |
| US TREASURYReported vendor / payee | WASHINGTON | District of Columbia | 30015 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | 1 | 1 | May 20, 2024 |
| MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | JEFFERSON CITY | Missouri | 65101 | $1,001 | $1,001 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Sep 17, 2024 |
| AZ DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | PHOENIX | Arizona | 85007 | $1,070 | $1,070 | $0 | 3 | 1 | Dec 3, 2024 |
| US DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONReported vendor / payee | WASHINGTON | District of Columbia | 20202 | $1,102 | $1,102 | $0 | 3 | 1 | Dec 9, 2024 |
| MASSACHUSETTS DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | BOSTON | Massachusetts | 02108 | $1,108 | $1,108 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Mar 27, 2024 |
| US TREASURYReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84401 | $1,135 | $1,135 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 10, 2023 |
| INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | CLARKSVILLE | Indiana | 47129 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Aug 3, 2023 |
| DEPT OF THE TREASURY INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICEReported vendor / payee | OGDEN | Utah | 84401 | $1,251 | $1,251 | $0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 18, 2024 |
| KANSAS DEPARTMENT OF REVENUEReported vendor / payee | TOPEKA | Kansas | 66699 | $1,278 | $1,278 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Apr 10, 2024 |
| US TREASURYReported vendor / payee | WASHINGTON | District of Columbia | 20001 | $1,282 | $1,282 | $0 | 2 | 1 | Mar 17, 2024 |