SEABURY SECURITIES: all contributions
2023–2024 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to SEABURY SECURITIES| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↓ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | JANE FONDA CLIMATE PACC00806893 | 2023-11-16 | $62,000 | Primary (P) | NON-CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNTFiling 1789705 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 2 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-10-16 | $50,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JANE FONDA CLIMATE PAC - UNLIMITED (C00806893)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 3 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | JANE FONDA CLIMATE PACC00806893 | 2023-10-16 | $50,000 | Primary (P) | NON-CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNTFiling 1789705 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 4 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-03-25 | $25,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR AB PAC UNLIMITED (C00492140)Filing 1779040Original filing ↗ |
| 5 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-09-11 | $25,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JANE FONDA CLIMATE PAC - UNLIMITED (C00806893)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 6 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | JANE FONDA CLIMATE PACC00806893 | 2023-09-11 | $25,000 | Primary (P) | NON-CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNTFiling 1789705 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 7 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | AB PACC00492140 | 2024-03-25 | $25,000 | Primary (P) | NON-CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNTFiling 1779074Original filing ↗ |
| 8 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | JANE FONDA CLIMATE PACC00806893 | 2023-08-02 | $25,000 | Primary (P) | NON-CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNTFiling 1723491Original filing ↗ |
| 9 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-08-02 | $25,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JANE FONDA CLIMATE PAC - UNLIMITED (C00806893)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 10 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | JANE FONDA CLIMATE PACC00806893 | 2023-07-18 | $15,000 | Primary (P) | NON-CONTRIBUTION ACCOUNTFiling 1723491Original filing ↗ |
| 11 | COX, MICHAEL BRADYHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | HARRIS VICTORY FUNDC00744946 | 2024-10-21 | $15,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1891449 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 12 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-07-18 | $15,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JANE FONDA CLIMATE PAC - UNLIMITED (C00806893)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 13 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-07-18 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JANE FONDA CLIMATE PAC (C00806893)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 14 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | JANE FONDA CLIMATE PACC00806893 | 2023-07-18 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION THROUGH ACTBLUE ON 07/18/2023Filing 1723491Original filing ↗ |
| 15 | COX, MICHAEL BRADYHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | HARRIS VICTORY FUNDC00744946 | 2024-10-25 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1891449 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 16 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-03-11 | $3,300 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR COLIN ALLRED FOR SENATE (C00839597)Filing 1779040Original filing ↗ |
| 17 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-07-21 | $2,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR SWALWELL FOR CONGRESS (C00502294)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 18 | COX, MICHAELHOUSTONTX77007 | FINANCESEABURY SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-10-11 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR COLIN ALLRED FOR SENATE (C00839597)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
This small employer group is read directly through the employer index, then sorted and paginated. Only the latest version within matching employer records is shown; amendments that change the employer may affect this grouping. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.