Nasdaq: all contributions
2025–2026 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to Nasdaq| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↓ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIEDMAN, ADENACHEVY CHASEMD20815 | CEONASDAQ | GROW THE MAJORITYC00858373 | 2025-10-08 | $20,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FROM WINREDFiling 1940464FEC filing ↗ |
| 2 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CHR AND CEONASDAQ | WINREDC00694323 | 2025-10-08 | $20,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1942656FEC filing ↗ |
| 3 | COHEN, TALNEW YORKNY10036 | FINANCENASDAQ | GROW THE MAJORITYC00858373 | 2025-09-17 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FROM WINREDFiling 1920776FEC filing ↗ |
| 4 | COHEN, TALNEW YORKNY10036 | FINANCENASDAQ | WINREDC00694323 | 2025-09-17 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1942656FEC filing ↗ |
| 5 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CHAIR AND CEONASDAQ | TEAM HAGERTYC00718627 | 2026-05-21 | $10,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | EARMARKED FROM WINRED; CHARGED BACK $3000.00 ON 06/15/2026; SEE REDESIGNATIONFiling 1995353FEC filing ↗ |
| 6 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CHAIR AND CEONASDAQ | WINREDC00694323 | 2026-05-21 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 2002713 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 7 | KNIGHT, EDWARDCHEVY CHASEMD20815 | VICE CHAIRMANNASDAQ, INC. | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-06-12 | $10,000 | Not reported | Earmarked for OSSOFF VICTORY FUND (C00750919)Filing 2034264 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 8 | KNIGHT, EDWARDCHEVY CHASEMD20815 | VICE CHAIRMANNASDAQ, INC. | OSSOFF VICTORY FUNDC00750919 | 2026-06-12 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1996950FEC filing ↗ |
| 9 | KNIGHT, EDWARDCHEVY CHASEMD20815 | EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIRMANNASDAQ | SMPC00484642 | 2026-06-15 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1997565FEC filing ↗ |
| 10 | FRIEDMAN, ADENA MRS.CHEVY CHASEMD20815 | CHAIR AND CEONASDAQ | TEAM HILLC00773903 | 2025-10-10 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1941989FEC filing ↗ |
| 11 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CEONASDAQ | WINREDC00694323 | 2026-03-04 | $7,287 | Primary (P) | Filing 1965426FEC filing ↗ |
| 12 | FRIEDMAN, ADENACHEVY CHASEMD20815 | CHAIR AND CEONASDAQ | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-05-21 | $7,000 | Not reported | Earmarked for FRIENDS OF MARK WARNER (C00438713)Filing 2034262 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 13 | FRIEDMAN, ADENACHEVY CHASEMD20815 | CHAIR AND CEONASDAQ | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-05-21 | $7,000 | Not reported | Earmarked for FRIENDS OF SCHUMER (C00346312)Filing 2034262 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 14 | KNIGHT, EDWARDCHEVY CHASEMD20815 | EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIRMANNASDAQ | MINNESOTA DEMOCRATIC-FARMER-LABOR PARTYC00025254 | 2026-03-24 | $6,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1967945FEC filing ↗ |
| 15 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CHAIR AND CEONASDAQ | WINREDC00694323 | 2026-05-15 | $5,205 | Primary (P) | Filing 2002713 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 16 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CHR AND CEONASDAQ | MEUSER FOR CONGRESSC00654723 | 2025-10-08 | $5,205 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1952818 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 17 | FRIEDMAN, ADENANEW YORKNY10036 | CHR AND CEONASDAQ | WINREDC00694323 | 2025-10-08 | $5,205 | Primary (P) | Filing 1942656FEC filing ↗ |
| 18 | KNIGHT, EDWARDCHEVY CHASEMD20815 | VICE CHAIRMANNASDAQ, INC. | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-12-11 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR TEXANS FOR HENRY CUELLAR (C00371302)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 19 | KNIGHT, EDWARDCHEVY CHASEMD20815 | EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIRMANNASDAQ | CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA PAC (US CHAMBER PAC)C00082040 | 2026-03-15 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1969481FEC filing ↗ |
| 20 | GRIGGS, NELSONNORWALKCT06853 | PRESIDENT CORPORATE SERVICESNASDAQ, INC. | NASDAQ, INC. PAC (NASDAQ PAC)C00366013 | 2026-03-24 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1964170FEC filing ↗ |
One page is fetched at a time, with one extra row to check for the next page. Current amendment versions are selected before pagination. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.