NOMURA SECURITIES: all contributions
2023–2024 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to NOMURA SECURITIES| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↓ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANNENBERG, AARONNEW YORKNY10023 | INVESTMENT BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | HARRIS VICTORY FUNDC00744946 | 2024-09-26 | $2,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1891326 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 2 | PATEL, SAMIRNEW YORKNY10007 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-05-10 | $2,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR JAKE AUCHINCLOSS FOR CONGRESS (C00721449)Filing 1791562Original filing ↗ |
| 3 | PATEL, SAMIRNEW YORKNY10007 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | JAKE AUCHINCLOSS FOR CONGRESSC00721449 | 2024-05-10 | $2,000 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1800648Original filing ↗ |
| 4 | PATEL, SAMIRNEW YORKNY10007 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-02-12 | $1,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR CONOR FOR AZ (C00847020)Filing 1765652Original filing ↗ |
| 5 | PATEL, SAMIRNEW YORKNY10007 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | CONOR FOR AZC00847020 | 2024-02-12 | $1,000 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1776328Original filing ↗ |
| 6 | DAVIES, JAKEBROOKLYNNY11201 | TRADERNOMURA SECURITIES | CONOR FOR AZC00847020 | 2023-09-25 | $1,000 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1827743 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 7 | MARGOLIS, JONATHANBROOKLYNNY11231 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | CONOR FOR AZC00847020 | 2023-09-12 | $1,000 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1827743 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 8 | MARGOLIS, JONATHANBROOKLYNNY11231 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | CONOR FOR AZC00847020 | 2023-09-12 | $1,000 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1827743 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 9 | DAVIES, JAKEBROOKLYNNY11201 | TRADERNOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-09-25 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR CONOR FOR AZ (C00847020)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 10 | MARGOLIS, JONBROOKLYNNY11231 | FINANCENOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-09-12 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR CONOR FOR AZ (C00847020)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 11 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | HOLD THEM ACCOUNTABLEC00690263 | 2024-10-30 | $500 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1850856Original filing ↗ |
| 12 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | DNC SERVICES CORP / DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL COMMITTEEC00010603 | 2024-07-21 | $500 | General 2024 (G2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1812395Original filing ↗ |
| 13 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-12-28 | $500 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR CONOR FOR AZ (C00847020)Filing 1752852Original filing ↗ |
| 14 | DANNENBERG, AARONNEW YORKNY10023 | INVESTMENT BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | HARRIS VICTORY FUNDC00744946 | 2024-10-07 | $500 | Primary (P) | Filing 1891375 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 15 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | HARRIS VICTORY FUNDC00744946 | 2024-10-29 | $500 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1891449 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 16 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | HARRIS FOR PRESIDENTC00703975 | 2024-09-11 | $500 | General 2024 (G2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1833711Original filing ↗ |
| 17 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-07-21 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL COMMITTEE (C00010603)Filing 1864088 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 18 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | HARRIS FOR PRESIDENTC00703975 | 2024-07-21 | $500 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1832056 · amendedOriginal filing ↗ |
| 19 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-10-30 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR MONTANANS FOR TESTER (C00412304)Filing 1857001Original filing ↗ |
| 20 | WENDEL, CHRISTOPHERMIAMI BEACHFL33139 | BANKERNOMURA SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-10-30 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR HOLD THEM ACCOUNTABLE PAC (C00690263)Filing 1857001Original filing ↗ |
This small employer group is read directly through the employer index, then sorted and paginated. Only the latest version within matching employer records is shown; amendments that change the employer may affect this grouping. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.