Guggenheim Securities LLC: all contributions
2023–2024 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to Guggenheim Securities LLC| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↑ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-08-05 | $6,600 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR HARRIS FOR PRESIDENT (C00703975)Filing 1817884FEC filing ↗ |
| 42 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | BENNET WARNER VICTORYC00847491 | 2023-10-11 | $6,600 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1760704 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 43 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2024-03-22 | $6,600 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR MIKIE SHERRILL FOR CONGRESS (C00640003)Filing 1779040FEC filing ↗ |
| 44 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-03-22 | $6,600 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR FRIENDS OF CHRIS MURPHY (C00492645)Filing 1720554FEC filing ↗ |
| 45 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-10-11 | $6,600 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR BENNET WARNER VICTORY (C00847491)Filing 1752852FEC filing ↗ |
| 46 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | HARRIS FOR PRESIDENTC00703975 | 2024-08-05 | $6,600 | Primary 2024 (P2024) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1817925FEC filing ↗ |
| 47 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | JEFFRIES VICTORY FUNDC00768200 | 2023-10-15 | $15,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED THROUGH ACTBLUEFiling 1747289FEC filing ↗ |
| 48 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2023-10-11 | $15,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JEFFRIES VICTORY FUND (C00768200)Filing 1752852FEC filing ↗ |
| 49 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | DSCCC00042366 | 2023-10-16 | $25,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1736394FEC filing ↗ |
| 50 | MILLSTEIN, JIMSOUTH KENTCT06785 | INVESTMENT BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | DSCCC00042366 | 2024-08-07 | $41,300 | Primary (P) | Filing 1817683FEC filing ↗ |
| 51 | MILLSTEIN, JIMSOUTH KENTCT06785 | INVESTMENT BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | DNC SERVICES CORP / DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL COMMITTEEC00010603 | 2024-08-08 | $41,300 | General 2024 (G2024) | Filing 1894533 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 52 | MILLSTEIN, JAMES E.NEW YORKNY10065 | CO-CHAIRMANGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | FORWARD PARTYC00789966 | 2023-12-15 | $50,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1768988 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
This small employer group is read directly through the employer index, then sorted and paginated. Only the latest version within matching employer records is shown; amendments that change the employer may affect this grouping. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.