CITADEL, LLC: all contributions
2025–2026 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to CITADEL, LLC| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↑ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | HORN, ALLANNEW YORKNY10128 | QUANT DEVELOPERCITADEL | AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEC00797670 | 2025-11-25 | $416 | Primary (P) | Filing 1929590FEC filing ↗ |
| 42 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | GRAHAM FOR MAINEC00916437 | 2025-10-12 | $500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1943356FEC filing ↗ |
| 43 | CHARLES, KIMBERLYWASHINGTONDC20016 | MANAGERCITADEL | WELLMAN FOR MISSOURIC00921528 | 2026-04-16 | $500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1996169FEC filing ↗ |
| 44 | KING, JOSHUANEW YORKNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-12-30 | $500 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESS (C00913897)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 45 | KING, JOSHNEW YORKNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | LASHER FOR CONGRESSC00918565 | 2026-03-27 | $500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1993013 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 46 | KING, JOSHMANHATTANNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-03-27 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR LASHER FOR CONGRESS (C00918565)Filing 1970198FEC filing ↗ |
| 47 | CHARLES, KIMBERLYWASHINGTONDC20016 | MANAGERCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-04-16 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR WELLMAN FOR MISSOURI (C00921528)Filing 1977432FEC filing ↗ |
| 48 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-10-12 | $500 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR GRAHAM FOR MAINE (C00916437)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 49 | KING, JOSHUANEW YORKNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897 | 2025-12-30 | $500 | Convention 2026 (C2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1942176FEC filing ↗ |
| 50 | RUSOFF, DAVIDARDSLEYNY10502 | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICERCITADEL SECURITIES | SECURITIES INDUSTRY AND FINANCIAL MARKETS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEC00431312 | 2026-01-23 | $500 | Primary (P) | Filing 1953913 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 51 | BARNEA, SHAINEW ROCHELLENY10804 | COMMODITY TRADERCITADEL | ADRIANO ESPAILLAT FOR CONGRESSC00701953 | 2026-06-08 | $1,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1997137FEC filing ↗ |
| 52 | BERMAN, MIKEFALLS CHURCHVA22046 | DIRECTORCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-02-25 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JIM HIMES FOR CONGRESS (C00434191)Filing 1909062FEC filing ↗ |
| 53 | LIN, EDWINNEW YORKNY10069 | HEDGE FUND INVESTORCITADEL | GRACE FOR NEW YORKC00516666 | 2025-10-11 | $1,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1939662FEC filing ↗ |
| 54 | BARNEA, SHAINEW ROCHELLENY10804 | COMMODITY TRADERCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-06-08 | $1,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR ADRIANO ESPAILLAT FOR CONGRESS (C00701953)Filing 2000535FEC filing ↗ |
| 55 | CHARLES, REUBENWASHINGTONDC20011 | CEOCITADEL FIRM | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-03-25 | $1,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR BROOKE PINTO FOR CONGRESS (C00922369)Filing 1970198FEC filing ↗ |
| 56 | LIN, EDWINNEW YORKNY10069 | HEDGE FUND INVESTORCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-10-11 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR GRACE FOR NEW YORK (C00516666)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 57 | JANIAN, ANDREWBRONXNY10471 | SENIOR MANAGING DIRECTORCITADEL | TALARICO FOR TEXASC00919084 | 2026-06-04 | $1,000 | General 2026 (G2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1997887FEC filing ↗ |
| 58 | JANIAN, ANDREWBRONXNY10471 | SENIOR MANAGING DIRECTORCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-06-04 | $1,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR TALARICO FOR TEXAS (C00919084)Filing 2000535FEC filing ↗ |
| 59 | JOHNSON, ELIZABETHGROSSE POINTE SHORMI48236 | ATTORNEYCITADEL ENTERPRISE AMERICAS LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-02-20 | $1,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR COLIN FOR KANSAS (C00919860)Filing 1955709FEC filing ↗ |
| 60 | CHARLES, REUBENWASHINGTONDC20011 | CEOCITADEL FIRM | BROOKE PINTO FOR CONGRESSC00922369 | 2026-03-25 | $1,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1965939FEC filing ↗ |
This small employer group is read directly through the employer index, then sorted and paginated. Only the latest version within matching employer records is shown; amendments that change the employer may affect this grouping. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.