CITADEL SECURITES: all contributions
2025–2026 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to CITADEL SECURITES| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↑ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEESON, GERALDORLAND PARKIL60467 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICERCITADEL | ROGERS FOR SENATEC00849810 | 2025-09-22 | -$7,000Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | REATTRIBUTION TO SPOUSE; REATTRIBUTION / REDESIGNATION REQUESTEDFiling 1921332 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 2 | BEESON, GERALDORLAND PARKIL60467 | COOCITADEL | ALASKANS FOR DAN SULLIVANC00570994 | 2025-07-09 | -$3,500Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1920522FEC filing ↗ |
| 3 | GRIFFIN, KENNETHMIAMIFL33131 | CEOCITADEL | FEELY FOR CONGRESSC00903088 | 2026-06-29 | -$3,500Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | REDESIGNATION FROMFiling 1989615FEC filing ↗ |
| 4 | GRIFFIN, KENNETHMIAMIFL33131 | FOUNDER CEOCITADEL LLC | ELECTGABEEVANS.COMC00849844 | 2026-06-29 | -$3,500Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 2001080 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 5 | GRIFFIN, KENNETHMIAMIFL33131 | FOUNDER & CEOCITADEL | CAROLINE FOR CONGRESSC00937920 | 2026-06-23 | -$3,500Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1996500FEC filing ↗ |
| 6 | BEESON, GERALDORLAND PARKIL60467 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICERCITADEL | ROGERS FOR SENATEC00849810 | 2025-09-22 | -$3,500Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | REDESIGNATION TO GENERAL; REATTRIBUTION / REDESIGNATION REQUESTEDFiling 1921332 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 7 | BEESON, GERALDORLAND PARKIL60467 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICERCITADEL ENTERPRISE AMERICAS LLC | ADRIAN SMITH FOR CONGRESSC00412890 | 2025-10-31 | -$3,500Memo only · not additional money | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1941521FEC filing ↗ |
| 8 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | CROSSWELL FOR CONGRESSC00907667 | 2026-04-15 | $100 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | EARMARK VIA ACTBLUE ON 2026-04-19Filing 1973445FEC filing ↗ |
| 9 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | BISS FOR CONGRESSC00905307 | 2026-01-19 | $150 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1965376 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 10 | CHARLES, REUBENWASHINGTONDC20011 | CEOCITADEL FIRM | SETH FOR MASSACHUSETTS, INCC00547240 | 2026-07-09 | $250 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | EARMARK VIA ACTBLUE ON 2026-07-12Filing 2009227FEC filing ↗ |
| 11 | CHARLES, REUBENWASHINGTONDC20011 | CEOCITADEL FIRM | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-07-09 | $250 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR SETH FOR MASSACHUSETTS (C00547240)Filing 2009053FEC filing ↗ |
| 12 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-06-28 | $250 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR BRINK FOR CONGRESS (C00908541)Filing 2000535FEC filing ↗ |
| 13 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | BRINK FOR CONGRESSC00908541 | 2026-06-28 | $250 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1996366FEC filing ↗ |
| 14 | MOLITOR, EMILYNEW YORKNY10023 | MARKETINGCITADEL LLC | GABE AMO FOR CONGRESSC00838060 | 2026-05-27 | $250 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1995712FEC filing ↗ |
| 15 | MARKS, DANIELRYE BROOKNY10573 | PORTFOLIO MANAGERCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-05-13 | $250 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR GEORGE LATIMER FOR CONGRESS (C00858951)Filing 1909062FEC filing ↗ |
| 16 | MARKS, DANIELRYE BROOKNY10573 | PORTFOLIO MANAGERCITADEL | GEORGE LATIMER FOR CONGRESSC00859041 | 2025-05-13 | $250 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1902076FEC filing ↗ |
| 17 | DRUMWRIGHT, GREGORYGREENSBORONC27410 | CLERGYCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-04-11 | $250 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JASMINE FOR US (C00795450)Filing 1909062FEC filing ↗ |
| 18 | DRUMWRIGHT, GREGORYGREENSBORONC27410 | CLERGYCITADEL | JASMINE FOR USC00795450 | 2025-04-11 | $250 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1903006FEC filing ↗ |
| 19 | RANADE, SACHINHOBOKENNJ07030 | FINANCECITADEL | MEEKS VICTORYC00833319 | 2025-03-20 | $250 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1908647FEC filing ↗ |
| 20 | RANADE, SACHINHOBOKENNJ07030 | FINANCECITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-03-20 | $250 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR MEEKS VICTORY (C00833319)Filing 1909062FEC filing ↗ |
One page is fetched at a time, with one extra row to check for the next page. Current amendment versions are selected before pagination. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.