CITADEL INVESTMENT GROUP LLC: all contributions
2025–2026 · Reported individual contributions grouped by employer.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to CITADEL INVESTMENT GROUP LLCShowing the last prepared contribution list. Updated records are not ready.
| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↑ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | CHARLES, REUBENWASHINGTONDC20011 | CEOCITADEL FIRM | SOLIS FOR CONGRESSC00912469 | 2026-06-22 | $350 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1993833FEC filing ↗ |
| 42 | HORN, ALLANNEW YORKNY10128 | QUANT DEVELOPERCITADEL | AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEC00797670 | 2025-11-25 | $416 | Primary (P) | Filing 1929590FEC filing ↗ |
| 43 | PRECLAW, RYANNew YorkNY10011 | InvestingCitadel Securities | MATT LITTLE FOR CONGRESSC00903807 | 2026-09-30 | $500 | General 2026 (G2026) | Filing 2025941FEC filing ↗ |
| 44 | OO, NICHOLASLong Island CityNY11101 | Financial AnalystCitadel | MANNY RUTINEL VICTORY FUNDC00955781 | 2026-09-15 | $500 | Not reported | Filing 2026424FEC filing ↗ |
| 45 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | GRAHAM FOR MAINEC00916437 | 2025-10-12 | $500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1943356FEC filing ↗ |
| 46 | DEAN, FREDERICKWILMETTEIL60091 | ENGINEERCITADEL SECURITIES | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-10-12 | $500 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR GRAHAM FOR MAINE (C00916437)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 47 | KING, JOSHUANEW YORKNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897 | 2025-12-30 | $500 | Convention 2026 (C2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1942176FEC filing ↗ |
| 48 | KING, JOSHUANEW YORKNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-12-30 | $500 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESS (C00913897)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 49 | CHARLES, KIMBERLYWASHINGTONDC20016 | MANAGERCITADEL | WELLMAN FOR MISSOURIC00921528 | 2026-04-16 | $500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1996169FEC filing ↗ |
| 50 | CHARLES, KIMBERLYWASHINGTONDC20016 | MANAGERCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-04-16 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR WELLMAN FOR MISSOURI (C00921528)Filing 1977432FEC filing ↗ |
| 51 | KING, JOSHMANHATTANNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-03-27 | $500 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR LASHER FOR CONGRESS (C00918565)Filing 1970198FEC filing ↗ |
| 52 | KING, JOSHNEW YORKNY10014 | PUBLIC RELATIONSCITADEL | LASHER FOR CONGRESSC00918565 | 2026-03-27 | $500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1993013 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 53 | RUSOFF, DAVIDARDSLEYNY10502 | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICERCITADEL SECURITIES | SECURITIES INDUSTRY AND FINANCIAL MARKETS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEC00431312 | 2026-01-23 | $500 | Primary (P) | Filing 1953913 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 54 | LIN, EDWINNEW YORKNY10069 | HEDGE FUND INVESTORCITADEL | GRACE FOR NEW YORKC00516666 | 2025-10-11 | $1,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1939662FEC filing ↗ |
| 55 | LIN, EDWINNEW YORKNY10069 | HEDGE FUND INVESTORCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-10-11 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR GRACE FOR NEW YORK (C00516666)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 56 | BERMAN, MIKEFALLS CHURCHVA22046 | DIRECTORCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-02-25 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR JIM HIMES FOR CONGRESS (C00434191)Filing 1909062FEC filing ↗ |
| 57 | BERMAN, MIKEFALLS CHURCHVA22046 | DIRECTORCITADEL | HIMES FOR CONGRESSC00434191 | 2025-02-25 | $1,000 | Convention 2026 (C2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1888156FEC filing ↗ |
| 58 | LAPINSKI, STERLINGLOUISVILLEKY40205 | RESEARCHCITADEL | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-12-16 | $1,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR MORGAN MCGARVEY FOR CONGRESS (C00791392)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 59 | LAPINSKI, STERLINGLOUISVILLEKY40205 | RESEARCHCITADEL | MORGAN MCGARVEY FOR CONGRESSC00791392 | 2025-12-16 | $1,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1941915FEC filing ↗ |
| 60 | TIPERMAS, JONATHANRIVERSIDECT06878 | PORTFOLIO MANAGERCITADEL | CELESTE FOR CONGRESSC00842765 | 2026-05-14 | $1,000 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1989034 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
One page is fetched at a time, with one extra row to check for the next page. Current amendment versions are selected before pagination. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.