South Kent, Connecticut: all contributions
2025–2026 · Reported individual contributions grouped by city.
These are contributions by individuals, not by their employer, industry, or location. Refunds remain negative; memo-only rows are marked and are not additional money.
← Back to South Kent, ConnecticutShowing the last prepared contribution list. Updated records are not ready.
| # | Reported contributor / location | Reported employer / occupation | Recipient / reporting committee | Date ↕ | Amount ↓ | Election | Filing details / source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSouth KentCT06785 | ChairmanGuggenheim Securities | FORWARD MAJORITY ACTIONC00631549 | 2026-07-15 | $100,000 | Not reported | Filing 2025604FEC filing ↗ |
| 2 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSouth KentCT06785 | BankerGuggenheim Securities LLC | JEFFRIES VICTORY FUNDC00768200 | 2023-10-15 | $15,000 | Not reported | Filing 2026225 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 3 | COGUT, CHARLESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | ATTORNEYSIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT | MAJORITY 2026C00944926 | 2026-04-28 | $10,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1996686FEC filing ↗ |
| 4 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2026-03-30 | $7,000 | Primary (P) | EARMARKED FOR JON OSSOFF FOR SENATE (C00718866)Filing 1970198FEC filing ↗ |
| 5 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-08-05 | $7,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESS (C00913897)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 6 | EDELMAN, HARRIETSOUTH KENTCT06785 | EXECUTIVEEMIGRANT BANK | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-08-25 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR FRIENDS OF SHERROD BROWN (C00916288)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 7 | COGUT, CHARLESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | ATTORNEYSIMPSON THACHER | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925 | 2025-05-23 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1896555FEC filing ↗ |
| 8 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925 | 2025-05-01 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1896555FEC filing ↗ |
| 9 | MILLSTEIN, CAROLYNSOUTH KENTCT06785 | NOT EMPLOYEDNOT EMPLOYED | AMERICAN MOBILIZATION PACC00459925 | 2025-05-01 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | Filing 1896555FEC filing ↗ |
| 10 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES, LLC | ACTBLUEC00401224 | 2025-09-28 | $5,000 | Not reported | EARMARKED FOR BLUE DOG VICTORY FUND (C00908640)Filing 1953256 · amendedFEC filing ↗ |
| 11 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | INVESTMENT BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | BLUE DOG VICTORY FUNDC00908640 | 2025-09-28 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOW ATTRIBUTED TO JF BETWEEN COOKE, GOLDEN, GLUESENKAMP PEREZ, GONZAFiling 1941741FEC filing ↗ |
| 12 | EDELMAN, HARRIETSOUTH KENTCT06785 | EXECUTIVEEMIGRANT BANK | OHIO TEXAS VICTORY FUND 2026C00959486 | 2026-09-17 | $5,000 | Primary (P) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION THROUGH ACTBLUE ON 09/20/2026Filing 2018647FEC filing ↗ |
| 13 | MILLSTEIN, CAROLYNSOUTH KENTCT06785 | ARTISTSELF EMPLOYED | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897 | 2025-11-07 | $3,500 | Convention 2026 (C2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1942176FEC filing ↗ |
| 14 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | JOSH FOR JERSEYC00573949 | 2025-11-11 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | Filing 1943218FEC filing ↗ |
| 15 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | CO-CHAIRMANGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | JON OSSOFF FOR SENATEC00718866 | 2026-03-30 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1966092FEC filing ↗ |
| 16 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | CO-CHAIRMANGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES | JON OSSOFF FOR SENATEC00718866 | 2026-03-30 | $3,500 | General 2026 (G2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1966092FEC filing ↗ |
| 17 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897 | 2025-08-05 | $3,500 | Convention 2026 (C2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1920867FEC filing ↗ |
| 18 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | LUKE BRONIN FOR CONGRESSC00913897 | 2025-08-05 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1920867FEC filing ↗ |
| 19 | EDELMAN, HARRIETSOUTH KENTCT06785 | EXECUTIVEEMIGRANT BANK | FRIENDS OF SHERROD BROWNC00916288 | 2025-08-25 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1921538FEC filing ↗ |
| 20 | MILLSTEIN, JAMESSOUTH KENTCT06785 | BANKERGUGGENHEIM SECURITIES LLC | HALEY STEVENS FOR SENATEC00903039 | 2025-05-30 | $3,500 | Primary 2026 (P2026) | * EARMARKED CONTRIBUTION: SEE BELOWFiling 1903328FEC filing ↗ |
One page is fetched at a time, with one extra row to check for the next page. Current amendment versions are selected before pagination. Raw reported names and filing values are preserved. This list covers locally ingested FEC individual-contribution records, not undisclosed or unitemized contributor identities.