Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jasmine Crockett?
Jasmine Crockett’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in Texas has reported raising $11,096,966 through August 13, 2026. That includes $1,439,975 (13%) in itemized individual contributions, $4,712,088 (42%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $50,885 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$11,096,966December 8, 2025 – August 13, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $4,712,088 | 42% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,439,975 | 13% |
| PACs and other committees | $50,885 | 0.5% |
| Other receipts | $4,894,018 | 44% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualRoss Moffett$30,500 · 1.8% of $1,653,914
- Top committeeJASMINE FOR US$4,857,000 · 100% of $4,857,000
- Top employerFLOWCO PRODUCTION SOLUTIONS$11,000 · 0.8% of $1,425,650
- Top occupationNot employed$617,688 · 43% of $1,428,650
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$48,300 · 4.8% of $1,004,514
- Top stateTexas$537,715 · 33% of $1,635,914
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Crockett’s campaign is Ross Moffett, who gave $30,500 across 14 contributions. Timothy Smith gave $18,000.
Crockett’s top individual contributors
- Ross Moffett$30.5K14 contributions
- Timothy Smith$18K4 contributions
- Scott Galloway$16.5K5 contributions
- Todd Smith$14K4 contributions
- Deborah Stegman$13.3K6 contributions
- Christopher Crozier$11.5K6 contributions
- Carly Sharawi$11.1K9 contributions
- Gilbert Aranza$10.5K3 contributions
- Judy Chang$10.5K3 contributions
- Earl Cummings$10.5K3 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $4,857,000 in itemized contributions. The largest is JASMINE FOR US, at $4,857,000 across 3 contributions. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Crockett’s top committee contributors
- JASMINE FOR US$4.9M3 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is FLOWCO PRODUCTION SOLUTIONS: contributors who work there gave $11,000 across 6 contributions. Airman Services, Inc. is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $844,647 (51% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Crockett’s top employers
- Unemployed$673.4K8,110 contributions
- Self-employed$171.3K718 contributions
- FLOWCO PRODUCTION SOLUTIONS$11K6 contributions
- Airman Services, Inc.$7,0002 contributions
- CAA$7,0002 contributions
- LAW OFFICE OF REGINALD E. MCKAMIE$7,0002 contributions
- MONTGOMERY LAW$7,0002 contributions
- SMITH LACIEN LLP$7,0002 contributions
- Gibbs & Bruns LLP$6,5002 contributions
- LyondellBasell$6,5005 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $150,768 across 345 contributions. “Physician” follows at $42,686. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $676,034 (41% of itemized individual dollars).
Crockett’s top occupations
- Not employed$617.7K7,789 contributions
- Attorney$150.8K345 contributions
- Retired$58.3K320 contributions
- Physician$42.7K178 contributions
- Manager$35.9K174 contributions
- Owner$30.1K120 contributions
- Consultant$28.1K132 contributions
- President$25.7K30 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$22.6K42 contributions
- Artist$19.9K57 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $48,300 (2.9% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $16,215. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $844,647 (51% of itemized individual dollars).
Crockett’s top industries
- Unemployed$673.4K8,110 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$171.3K718 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$48.3K84 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$16.2K61 contributions
- Technology & Communications$14.2K86 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$13.4K17 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$13K15 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$12.3K64 contributions
- Education & Academia$10.8K62 contributions
- Government$9,74574 contributions
Top states
Texas contributors gave the most, $537,715 (33% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Crockett is running in; 67% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Crockett’s top states
- Texas$537.7K2,411 contributions
- California$366.5K1,973 contributions
- New York$95.9K746 contributions
- Florida$79.5K521 contributions
- Illinois$43.6K254 contributions
- Virginia$37.4K299 contributions
- Washington$34.6K391 contributions
- Maryland$33.4K363 contributions
- Massachusetts$32.5K250 contributions
- Georgia$32K318 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jasmine Crockett. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (JASMINE FOR TEXAS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Crockett's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.