Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Duke Buckner?
Duke Buckner’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in South Carolina has reported raising $15,078 through September 30, 2026. That includes $10,300 (68%) in itemized individual contributions, $668 (4.4%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $4,110 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$15,078July 1, 2026 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $10,300 | 68% |
| The candidate’s own money | $4,110 | 27% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $668 | 4.4% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualDuke Buckner$4,110 · 29% of $14,410
- Top employerCOASTAL PAIN CARE$500 · 4.9% of $10,300
- Top occupationRetired$9,250 · 90% of $10,300
- Top stateSouth Carolina$10,300 · 100% of $10,300
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Buckner’s campaign is Duke Buckner, who gave $4,110 across 3 contributions. James White gave $3,500.
Buckner’s top individual contributors
- Duke Buckner$4,1103 contributions
- James White$3,5001 contribution
- Susan Bell$2,0001 contribution
- William Burdick$1,0001 contribution
- Angela Johnson$1,0001 contribution
- Patricia Johnson$1,0001 contribution
- Dianne Linker$5001 contribution
- Thomas Cameron Willis$5001 contribution
- Zoe Buckner$3001 contribution
- Benjamin Sapp$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is COASTAL PAIN CARE: contributors who work there gave $500 across 1 contribution. SAPP LAW FIRM is next at $250. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $9,550 (66% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Buckner’s top employers
- Retired$9,2507 contributions
- COASTAL PAIN CARE$5001 contribution
- Unemployed$3001 contribution
- SAPP LAW FIRM$2501 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chiropractor” gave the most: $500 across 1 contribution. “Attorney” follows at $250. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $9,550 (66% of itemized individual dollars).
Buckner’s top occupations
- Retired$9,2507 contributions
- Chiropractor$5001 contribution
- Not employed$3001 contribution
- Attorney$2501 contribution
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $9,550 (66% of itemized individual dollars).
Buckner’s top industries
- Retired$9,2507 contributions
- Unemployed$3001 contribution
Top states
South Carolina contributors gave the most, $10,300 (71% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Buckner is running in; 29% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Buckner’s top states
- South Carolina$10.3K10 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Duke Buckner. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (DUKE FOR AMERICA), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Buckner's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.