Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jim Priest?
Jim Priest’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in Oklahoma has reported raising $427,162 through October 14, 2026. That includes $306,338 (72%) in itemized individual contributions, $43,769 (10%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $77,040 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$427,162January 1, 2026 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $306,338 | 72% |
| The candidate’s own money | $77,040 | 18% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $43,769 | 10% |
| Other receipts | $14 | <0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualThomas Hodge$7,500 · 2.4% of $306,338
- Top employerCOVENANT COMMUNITY CHURCH$7,000 · 2.3% of $306,338
- Top occupationAttorney$136,100 · 44% of $306,338
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$8,750 · 9.9% of $88,093
- Top stateOklahoma$259,370 · 85% of $306,338
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Priest’s campaign is Thomas Hodge, who gave $7,500 across 3 contributions. Anne Bramman gave $7,000.
Priest’s top individual contributors
- Thomas Hodge$7,5003 contributions
- Anne Bramman$7,0002 contributions
- George Davis$7,0002 contributions
- J. Scott Davis$7,0002 contributions
- Marcia Davis$7,0002 contributions
- Kristie Genheimer$7,0002 contributions
- Steve Genheimer$7,0002 contributions
- Sydney Hodge$7,0002 contributions
- Diane Priest$6,0253 contributions
- Tom Walker$4,5003 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is COVENANT COMMUNITY CHURCH: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. FEDERAL JUDICIARY is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $61,743 (20% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Priest’s top employers
- Retired$61.7K92 contributions
- COVENANT COMMUNITY CHURCH$7,0002 contributions
- FEDERAL JUDICIARY$7,0002 contributions
- TOMLINSON MCKINSTRY, PC$7,0002 contributions
- University of Washington$7,0002 contributions
- WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF TRANS$7,0002 contributions
- Crowe & Dunlevy$5,2506 contributions
- LEDFORD LAW FIRM$4,0002 contributions
- MANSELL INC.$4,0004 contributions
- WHITTEN BURRAGE LAW FIRM$4,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $136,100 across 208 contributions. “Owner” follows at $25,252. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $13,525 (4.4% of itemized individual dollars).
Priest’s top occupations
- Attorney$136.1K208 contributions
- Owner$25.3K37 contributions
- Retired$13.5K13 contributions
- Vice President$10K8 contributions
- Real Estate$7,6009 contributions
- Engineer$7,5506 contributions
- Clergy$7,0503 contributions
- Nurse$7,0002 contributions
- Paralegal$7,0002 contributions
- Teacher$6,8189 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $8,750 (2.9% of itemized individual dollars). Education & Academia follows with $7,500. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $62,493 (20% of itemized individual dollars).
Priest’s top industries
- Retired$61.7K92 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$8,75010 contributions
- Education & Academia$7,5003 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$5,7507 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$1,5003 contributions
- Technology & Communications$1,5002 contributions
- Government$5001 contribution
- Homemaker$5001 contribution
- Unemployed$2501 contribution
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$1001 contribution
Top states
Oklahoma contributors gave the most, $259,370 (85% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Priest is running in; 15% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Priest’s top states
- Oklahoma$259.4K413 contributions
- Washington$29.4K18 contributions
- California$4,3007 contributions
- New York$4,1008 contributions
- Florida$2,0002 contributions
- Arkansas$1,8003 contributions
- New Jersey$1,7502 contributions
- Pennsylvania$1,0001 contribution
- Texas$9003 contributions
- Arizona$5001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jim Priest. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (JIM PRIEST FOR US SENATE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Priest's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.