Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Alex Zdan?
Alex Zdan’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in New Jersey has reported raising $48,208 through September 30, 2026. That includes $22,508 (47%) in itemized individual contributions, $21,656 (45%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $2,375 from PACs, party and other committees and $1,621 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$48,208January 1, 2026 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $22,508 | 47% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $21,656 | 45% |
| PACs and other committees | $2,375 | 4.9% |
| The candidate’s own money | $1,621 | 3.4% |
| Other receipts | $48 | 0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualBrian Baker$3,500 · 16% of $22,525
- Top employerJPMorgan Chase & Co.$3,500 · 16% of $22,525
- Top occupationChief Executive Officer$4,500 · 20% of $22,525
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$3,604 · 40% of $8,950
- Top stateNew Jersey$19,558 · 87% of $22,525
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Zdan’s campaign is Brian Baker, who gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. David Kalm gave $3,500.
Zdan’s top individual contributors
- Brian Baker$3,5001 contribution
- David Kalm$3,5001 contribution
- Paul Wyrostek$2,6771 contribution
- Keith Barksdale$1,7501 contribution
- David Ferber$1,0402 contributions
- John Azzariti$1,0001 contribution
- Sridhar Chillara V$1,0001 contribution
- Robert Prunetti$1,0001 contribution
- John Warhol$7282 contributions
- Ronald Berutti$5201 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is JPMorgan Chase & Co.: contributors who work there gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. RMTS, LLC is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $4,778 (21% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Zdan’s top employers
- Retired$4,20621 contributions
- JPMorgan Chase & Co.$3,5001 contribution
- RMTS, LLC$3,5001 contribution
- ARREST-A-PEST, INC.$2,6771 contribution
- POWER ANALYTICS$1,7501 contribution
- MALL VENTURES INC$1,0402 contributions
- BERGEN ANESTHESIA GROUP PC$1,0001 contribution
- MANA TV$1,0001 contribution
- PHOENIX VENTURES$1,0001 contribution
- Self-employed$5723 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $4,500 across 2 contributions. “Real Estate Finance” follows at $3,500. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $4,206 (19% of itemized individual dollars).
Zdan’s top occupations
- Chief Executive Officer$4,5002 contributions
- Retired$4,20621 contributions
- Real Estate Finance$3,5001 contribution
- Pest Control$2,6771 contribution
- Technology$1,7501 contribution
- Consultant$1,3123 contributions
- Sales$1,0402 contributions
- Physician$1,0001 contribution
- Attorney$9883 contributions
- Website Specialist$3122 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $3,604 (16% of itemized individual dollars). Government Relations and Lobbying Services follows with $260. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $4,778 (21% of itemized individual dollars).
Zdan’s top industries
- Retired$4,20621 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$3,6042 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$5723 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$2601 contribution
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$2081 contribution
- Government$1001 contribution
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $19,558 (87% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Zdan is running in; 13% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Zdan’s top states
- New Jersey$19.6K35 contributions
- Rhode Island$2,6771 contribution
- Texas$1907 contributions
- Delaware$1001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Alex Zdan. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (ALEX ZDAN FOR US SENATE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Zdan's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.