Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jared Sullivan?
Jared Sullivan’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in New Hampshire has reported raising $100,112 through June 30, 2026. That includes $73,175 (73%) in itemized individual contributions, $13,837 (14%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $13,100 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$100,112July 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $73,175 | 73% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $13,837 | 14% |
| The candidate’s own money | $13,100 | 13% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJudith Crofts$10,500 · 14% of $77,175
- Top employerTHE VOLEON GROUP$3,500 · 6.0% of $58,075
- Top occupationNot employed$17,850 · 31% of $58,075
- Top industryHealthcare & Pharmaceuticals$3,500 · 9.4% of $37,050
- Top stateNew Hampshire$43,650 · 57% of $77,175
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Sullivan’s campaign is Judith Crofts, who gave $10,500 across 2 contributions. James Sullivan gave $4,250.
Sullivan’s top individual contributors
- Judith Crofts$10.5K2 contributions
- James Sullivan$4,2505 contributions
- Laurie Boswell$3,5001 contribution
- Ryan Fitzgerald$3,5001 contribution
- Spencer Lewis$3,5001 contribution
- Emmett Soldati$3,5001 contribution
- Samantha Sullivan$3,5001 contribution
- Michael Fitzpatrick$3,0004 contributions
- Josh Linder$2,8001 contribution
- Kimberly Koprowski$2,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is THE VOLEON GROUP: contributors who work there gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. Vertex Pharmaceuticals is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $29,650 (38% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Sullivan’s top employers
- Unemployed$17.9K23 contributions
- Self-employed$11.8K6 contributions
- THE VOLEON GROUP$3,5001 contribution
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals$3,5001 contribution
- FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC$2,0001 contribution
- MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS$1,0001 contribution
- MILK$1,0001 contribution
- REKLIS BREWING$1,0001 contribution
- RTX Corporation$1,0002 contributions
- the aerospace corporation$1,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Accountant” gave the most: $7,750 across 3 contributions. “Software Engineer” follows at $3,750. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $17,850 (23% of itemized individual dollars).
Sullivan’s top occupations
- Not employed$17.9K23 contributions
- Accountant$7,7503 contributions
- Software Engineer$3,7502 contributions
- Clinical Program Leader$3,5001 contribution
- Manager$2,2505 contributions
- Ciso$2,0001 contribution
- Goat Farmer$2,0001 contribution
- Director$1,7503 contributions
- Consultant$1,3002 contributions
- Crna$1,2502 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, at $3,500 (4.5% of itemized individual dollars). Defense & Aerospace follows with $1,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $30,150 (39% of itemized individual dollars).
Sullivan’s top industries
- Unemployed$17.9K23 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$11.8K6 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$3,5001 contribution
- Defense & Aerospace$1,0002 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$1,0001 contribution
- Legal & Professional Services$5001 contribution
- Retired$5001 contribution
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$4001 contribution
- Education & Academia$2501 contribution
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$2501 contribution
Top states
New Hampshire contributors gave the most, $43,650 (57% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Sullivan is running in; 43% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Sullivan’s top states
- New Hampshire$43.7K50 contributions
- Massachusetts$9,0508 contributions
- Tennessee$4,5002 contributions
- Arizona$3,0004 contributions
- Illinois$3,0006 contributions
- Montana$3,0002 contributions
- California$2,2503 contributions
- Pennsylvania$1,5003 contributions
- Colorado$1,2502 contributions
- New York$1,2003 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jared Sullivan. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (FRIENDS OF JARED SULLIVAN FOR US SENATE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Sullivan's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.