Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Juliana Stratton?
Juliana Stratton’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in Illinois has reported raising $7,230,577 through October 14, 2026. That includes $4,009,849 (55%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,363,178 (19%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $598,234 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$7,230,577April 24, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $4,009,849 | 55% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,363,178 | 19% |
| Transfers from joint fundraising and other authorized committees | $1,072,500 | 15% |
| PACs and other committees | $598,234 | 8.3% |
| Other receipts | $186,816 | 2.6% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJennifer Pritzker$21,000 · 0.5% of $4,012,560
- Top committeeJULIANA VICTORY FUND$1,039,000 · 67% of $1,562,150
- Top employerState Of Illinois$27,076 · 0.7% of $3,986,205
- Top occupationNot employed$1,056,090 · 26% of $3,986,205
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$219,262 · 8.4% of $2,601,751
- Top stateIllinois$2,595,070 · 65% of $4,012,560
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Stratton’s campaign is Jennifer Pritzker, who gave $21,000 across 8 contributions. Deborah Simon gave $21,000.
Stratton’s top individual contributors
- Jennifer Pritzker$21K8 contributions
- Deborah Simon$21K4 contributions
- Susan Levkoff$10.6K24 contributions
- Joyce Aboussie$10.5K3 contributions
- Linda Friedman$8,0003 contributions
- Russell Scott$7,75014 contributions
- Charles Lewis$7,2503 contributions
- Bonnie Atkinson$7,0002 contributions
- John Atkinson$7,0002 contributions
- Austin Baidas$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $1,562,150 in itemized contributions. The largest is JULIANA VICTORY FUND, at $1,039,000 across 16 contributions. COAST TO COAST SENATE FUND follows with $20,900. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Stratton’s top committee contributors
- JULIANA VICTORY FUND$1M16 contributions
- COAST TO COAST SENATE FUND$20.9K1 contribution
- STRATTON COLOM VICTORY FUND$12.6K1 contribution
- AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10K2 contributions
- IBEW PAC VOLUNTARY FUND$10K2 contributions
- MACHINIST'S NON-PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS AND AEROSPACE WORKERS$10K2 contributions
- ILLINOIS SOYBEAN GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,0003 contributions
- ILLINOIS CORN GROWERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL INVOLVEMENT FUND-FEDERAL$6,0002 contributions
- ADVANCING DEMOCRACY AND MOBILIZATION PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is State Of Illinois: contributors who work there gave $27,076 across 95 contributions. University of Illinois Chicago is next at $20,529. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $1,782,059 (44% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Stratton’s top employers
- Unemployed$1.4M6,243 contributions
- Self-employed$373.1K617 contributions
- State Of Illinois$27.1K95 contributions
- University of Illinois Chicago$20.5K81 contributions
- MARQUIS MANAGEMENT, INC.$18.5K6 contributions
- clifford law offices$17.5K5 contributions
- University of Illinois System$16.7K18 contributions
- Bartlit Beck LLP$16.5K9 contributions
- ROSENBERG ADVISORY$14K4 contributions
- TAWANI Enterprises$14K6 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $433,014 across 501 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $191,297. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $1,401,233 (35% of itemized individual dollars).
Stratton’s top occupations
- Not employed$1.1M4,600 contributions
- Attorney$433K501 contributions
- Retired$345.1K1,640 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$191.3K191 contributions
- Vice President$150.5K156 contributions
- Consultant$145.2K234 contributions
- Owner$142.8K134 contributions
- President$119.4K110 contributions
- Physician$114K150 contributions
- Real Estate$102.4K102 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $219,262 (5.5% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $191,160. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $1,782,059 (44% of itemized individual dollars).
Stratton’s top industries
- Unemployed$1.4M6,243 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$373.1K617 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$219.3K170 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$191.2K148 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$119.6K47 contributions
- Education & Academia$86.6K234 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$41.9K105 contributions
- Government$40.7K213 contributions
- Technology & Communications$39.1K36 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$36.5K26 contributions
Top states
Illinois contributors gave the most, $2,595,070 (65% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Stratton is running in; 35% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Stratton’s top states
- Illinois$2.6M6,417 contributions
- California$281.3K899 contributions
- New York$203.7K352 contributions
- Massachusetts$128.8K229 contributions
- Florida$102.4K248 contributions
- Maryland$89.5K121 contributions
- Georgia$72.6K80 contributions
- Texas$70.1K132 contributions
- Colorado$54.5K152 contributions
- Indiana$50.9K87 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Juliana Stratton. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (JULIANA FOR ILLINOIS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Stratton's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.