Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Barry Moore?
Barry Moore’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in Alabama has reported raising $4,635,926 through October 14, 2026. That includes $2,447,768 (53%) in itemized individual contributions, $410,001 (8.8%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $1,089,098 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Felix Barry Moore.
At a glance
Total raised$4,635,926January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $2,447,768 | 53% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,089,098 | 23% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $410,001 | 8.8% |
| Other receipts | $689,058 | 15% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJustin M. Drummond$7,000 · 3.9% of $178,711
- Top committeeBARRY MOORE FOR U.S. SENATE$340,000 · 58% of $581,743
- Top employerSTONE BUILDING CO.$7,000 · 3.9% of $178,711
- Top occupationChief Executive Officer$43,500 · 24% of $178,711
- Top industryDefense & Aerospace$7,000 · 7.6% of $91,679
- Top stateAlabama$76,943 · 43% of $178,711
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Moore’s campaign is Justin M. Drummond, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Tamela A. Gibbs gave $5,000.
Moore’s top individual contributors
- Justin M. Drummond$7,0002 contributions
- Tamela A. Gibbs$5,0001 contribution
- William Blalock$3,5001 contribution
- Jackie Bradley$3,5001 contribution
- John Braun$3,5001 contribution
- Claire Drummond$3,5001 contribution
- Jenny Edwards$3,5001 contribution
- Leon Edwards$3,5001 contribution
- Richard Gilliam$3,5001 contribution
- Matthew Hogan$3,5001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $581,743 in itemized contributions. The largest is BARRY MOORE FOR U.S. SENATE, at $340,000 across 3 contributions. BARRY MOORE VICTORY follows with $53,500. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Moore’s top committee contributors
- BARRY MOORE FOR U.S. SENATE$340K3 contributions
- BARRY MOORE VICTORY$53.5K2 contributions
- KOCH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (KOCHPAC)$10K2 contributions
- NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMI$10K2 contributions
- PROTECTIVE LIFE CORPORATION FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITT$10K2 contributions
- RESPONSIBILITY AND FREEDOM WORK PAC (RFWPAC)$10K2 contributions
- THE BOEING COMPANY PAC$10K2 contributions
- AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMI$5,0001 contribution
- ARKANSAS FOR LEADERSHIP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARKPAC)$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is STONE BUILDING CO.: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. WaveLink, Inc. is next at $5,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $66,819 (37% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Moore’s top employers
- Retired$42K262 contributions
- Homemaker$10.5K3 contributions
- INFORMATION REQUESTED PER BEST EFFORTS$8,5003 contributions
- STONE BUILDING CO.$7,0002 contributions
- Self-employed$5,8557 contributions
- WaveLink, Inc.$5,0001 contribution
- BGR Group$4,5003 contributions
- Audax Group$3,5001 contribution
- CCS OF ALABAMA$3,5001 contribution
- CUMBERLAND DEVELOPMENT$3,5001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $43,500 across 15 contributions. “Consultant” follows at $14,500. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $60,964 (34% of itemized individual dollars).
Moore’s top occupations
- Chief Executive Officer$43.5K15 contributions
- Retired$42K262 contributions
- Consultant$14.5K12 contributions
- President$10.5K6 contributions
- Homemaker$10.5K3 contributions
- Not reported$8,5003 contributions
- Lobbyist$7,0002 contributions
- Partner$6,5004 contributions
- Real Estate$6,0002 contributions
- Attorney$5,5055 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Defense & Aerospace, at $7,000 (3.9% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $7,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $58,319 (33% of itemized individual dollars).
Moore’s top industries
- Retired$42K262 contributions
- Homemaker$10.5K3 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$7,0003 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$7,0002 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$5,8557 contributions
- Diversified Holdings$3,5001 contribution
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$3,5001 contribution
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$3,3607 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$3,0003 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$2,5003 contributions
Top states
Alabama contributors gave the most, $76,943 (43% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Moore is running in; 57% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Moore’s top states
- Alabama$76.9K48 contributions
- Virginia$24.5K47 contributions
- Texas$20.1K38 contributions
- Florida$13.9K95 contributions
- New Jersey$7,53916 contributions
- Colorado$7,0002 contributions
- District of Columbia$5,0055 contributions
- Massachusetts$3,5001 contribution
- Illinois$3,34618 contributions
- Maryland$3,0003 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Barry Moore. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (BARRY MOORE FOR SENATE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Moore's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.