Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jared Hudson?
Jared Hudson’s campaign for the U.S. Senate in Alabama has reported raising $1,922,302 through October 15, 2026. That includes $1,608,315 (84%) in itemized individual contributions, $300,665 (16%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $11,000 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$1,922,302May 28, 2025 – October 15, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,608,315 | 84% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $300,665 | 16% |
| PACs and other committees | $11,000 | 0.6% |
| Other receipts | $2,322 | 0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualLaura Clark$53,500 · 3.1% of $1,750,640
- Top employerLLH HEALTHCARE$54,705 · 3.8% of $1,446,700
- Top occupationRetired$276,101 · 19% of $1,455,847
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$82,163 · 11% of $734,741
- Top stateAlabama$1,249,911 · 71% of $1,750,640
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Hudson’s campaign is Laura Clark, who gave $53,500 across 3 contributions. Nicholas Florio gave $35,000.
Hudson’s top individual contributors
- Laura Clark$53.5K3 contributions
- Nicholas Florio$35K3 contributions
- Celya Caston$29K3 contributions
- Dillard Murphy$26.3K3 contributions
- Jennifer Castine$24.5K2 contributions
- Edward Shaw$18.6K4 contributions
- Catherine Cubelic$17.5K3 contributions
- Thomas Cubelic$17.5K3 contributions
- Ronald Gray$16.5K3 contributions
- J Timothy Harrison$15.5K3 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is LLH HEALTHCARE: contributors who work there gave $54,705 across 8 contributions. LLH is next at $32,812. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $547,331 (31% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Hudson’s top employers
- Retired$276.3K744 contributions
- Homemaker$166.6K41 contributions
- Self-employed$104.5K90 contributions
- LLH HEALTHCARE$54.7K8 contributions
- LLH$32.8K2 contributions
- Harbert Management Corporation$28K3 contributions
- talen energy$21.2K5 contributions
- GOLDENPOINT SOLUTIONS LLC$21K2 contributions
- MAK ENVIORNMENTAL LLC$20.5K2 contributions
- LWFTM$18K1 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Owner” gave the most: $102,511 across 72 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $101,677. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $514,827 (29% of itemized individual dollars).
Hudson’s top occupations
- Retired$276.1K742 contributions
- Homemaker$166.6K41 contributions
- Owner$102.5K72 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$101.7K39 contributions
- Self-employed$72.2K35 contributions
- Attorney$70.3K37 contributions
- President$68.9K27 contributions
- Vice President$55.7K21 contributions
- Consultant$50.9K19 contributions
- Manager$42.7K55 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $82,163 (4.7% of itemized individual dollars). Manufacturing & Industrial follows with $26,170. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $547,331 (31% of itemized individual dollars).
Hudson’s top industries
- Retired$276.3K744 contributions
- Homemaker$166.6K41 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$104.5K90 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$82.2K22 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$26.2K15 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$24.2K7 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$24.2K12 contributions
- Diversified Holdings$10.5K1 contribution
- Technology & Communications$7,55610 contributions
- Transportation & Logistics$3,6461 contribution
Top states
Alabama contributors gave the most, $1,249,911 (71% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Hudson is running in; 29% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Hudson’s top states
- Alabama$1.2M1,162 contributions
- Florida$161.8K107 contributions
- Texas$97.5K85 contributions
- California$49.2K60 contributions
- New Jersey$36.1K10 contributions
- Tennessee$30.3K15 contributions
- New York$25K16 contributions
- Massachusetts$19.2K37 contributions
- South Carolina$14.2K5 contributions
- Georgia$10.4K14 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jared Hudson. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (HUDSON FOR ALABAMA), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Hudson's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.