GovMoneyGraph2023–2024

Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle

Who's Funding Lori Trahan?

Lori Trahan’s campaign for Massachusetts’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $1,878,707 through October 14, 2026. That includes $862,550 (46%) in itemized individual contributions and $991,250 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.

At a glance

Total raised$1,878,707January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026

Where the money came from
SourceAmountShare
PACs and other committees$991,25053%
Individuals giving over $200$862,55046%
Transfers from joint fundraising and other authorized committees$23,2501.2%
Other receipts$1,6570.1%

The leader in each category

Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle

  • Top individualSr, William H. Harris$17,500 · 2.1% of $833,916
  • Top committeeCLARK TRAHAN PRESSLEY VICTORY FUND$23,250 · 13% of $172,750
  • Top employerMARKLEY GROUP$17,500 · 2.1% of $816,901
  • Top occupationChief Executive Officer$119,950 · 15% of $816,901
  • Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$67,550 · 15% of $462,335
  • Top stateMassachusetts$631,799 · 76% of $833,916

Top individual contributors

The largest individual contributor to Trahan’s campaign is Sr, William H. Harris, who gave $17,500 across 2 contributions. Betsy Pattullo gave $8,500.

Trahan’s top individual contributors

  1. Sr, William H. Harris$17.5K2 contributions
  2. Betsy Pattullo$8,5003 contributions
  3. Nancy Beeuwkes$7,0002 contributions
  4. Reinier Beeuwkes$7,0002 contributions
  5. Johanna Boynton$7,0002 contributions
  6. John Boynton$7,0002 contributions
  7. Janice Bushnell$7,0002 contributions
  8. Robert Bushnell$7,0002 contributions
  9. Samuel Byrne$7,0002 contributions
  10. Gary Campbell$7,0002 contributions
All individual contributors in the directory →

Top committee contributors

PACs, party committees and other committees gave $172,750 in itemized contributions. The largest is CLARK TRAHAN PRESSLEY VICTORY FUND, at $23,250 across 3 contributions. AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE follows with $5,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.

Top employers

The leading named employer is MARKLEY GROUP: contributors who work there gave $17,500 across 5 contributions. CoreWeave, Inc. is next at $9,900. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $179,984 (22% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.

Trahan’s top employers

  1. Unemployed$96.3K311 contributions
  2. Self-employed$42.2K44 contributions
  3. Retired$30.7K17 contributions
  4. MARKLEY GROUP$17.5K5 contributions
  5. Not Reported$10.8K15 contributions
  6. CoreWeave, Inc.$9,9004 contributions
  7. KEYSER PUBLIC STRATEGIES$8,0006 contributions
  8. Kountoupes Denham Carr & Reid$8,0003 contributions
  9. Red+Blue Strategies$8,0004 contributions
  10. Biogen Inc.$7,5005 contributions
All employers in the directory →

Top occupations

Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $119,950 across 69 contributions. “Consultant” follows at $49,835. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $122,189 (15% of itemized individual dollars).

Trahan’s top occupations

  1. Chief Executive Officer$120K69 contributions
  2. Not employed$94.5K312 contributions
  3. Consultant$49.8K56 contributions
  4. Attorney$38.4K66 contributions
  5. Real Estate$37K19 contributions
  6. President$35.7K30 contributions
  7. Lobbyist$32.6K20 contributions
  8. Manager$31.4K20 contributions
  9. Retired$27.7K19 contributions
  10. Vice President$26.1K17 contributions
All occupations in the directory →

Top industries

Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $67,550 (8.1% of itemized individual dollars). Legal & Professional Services follows with $45,792. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $179,984 (22% of itemized individual dollars).

Trahan’s top industries

  1. Unemployed$96.3K311 contributions
  2. Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$67.6K27 contributions
  3. Legal & Professional Services$45.8K46 contributions
  4. Government Relations and Lobbying Services$44.2K35 contributions
  5. Self-Employed & Freelance$42.2K44 contributions
  6. Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$37.8K28 contributions
  7. Retired$30.7K17 contributions
  8. Technology & Communications$21.9K25 contributions
  9. Manufacturing & Industrial$19.6K13 contributions
  10. Not Reported$10.8K15 contributions
All industries in the directory →

Top states

Massachusetts contributors gave the most, $631,799 (76% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Trahan is running in; 24% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.

Trahan’s top states

  1. Massachusetts$631.8K776 contributions
  2. District of Columbia$71.7K102 contributions
  3. Virginia$49.1K40 contributions
  4. New York$21.3K12 contributions
  5. Maryland$17.5K22 contributions
  6. New Hampshire$10.7K9 contributions
  7. California$6,8002 contributions
  8. Ohio$4,5002 contributions
  9. Florida$4,0103 contributions
  10. Texas$3,6632 contributions
All states in the directory →

About the data

Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Lori Trahan. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LORI TRAHAN FOR CONGRESS COMMITTEE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.

Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.

Keep following the money

Go deeper into Trahan's records

Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.

Who's Funding Lori Trahan? | GovMoneyGraph