Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks?
Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks’s campaign for Iowa’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $9,101,898 through October 14, 2026. That includes $2,837,211 (31%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,333,694 (15%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $2,870,805 from PACs, party and other committees and $19,207 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$9,101,898January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $2,860,805 | 31% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $2,837,211 | 31% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,333,694 | 15% |
| The candidate’s own money | $19,207 | 0.2% |
| Party committees | $10,000 | 0.1% |
| Other receipts | $2,040,980 | 22% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualElyorjon Ortikov$25,000 · 0.9% of $2,877,776
- Top committeeGROW THE MAJORITY$709,381 · 31% of $2,304,325
- Top employerEO Solutions$25,000 · 0.9% of $2,823,189
- Top occupationRetired$1,310,572 · 46% of $2,822,971
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$177,157 · 8.3% of $2,140,047
- Top stateIowa$1,032,605 · 36% of $2,877,526
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Miller-Meeks’s campaign is Elyorjon Ortikov, who gave $25,000 across 2 contributions. Robert Kohlhepp gave $17,500.
Miller-Meeks’s top individual contributors
- Elyorjon Ortikov$25K2 contributions
- Robert Kohlhepp$17.5K5 contributions
- Peter E Voorhees$15K3 contributions
- Kent Pilcher$14.8K2 contributions
- Nicholas Morgan$14.7K3 contributions
- Lawrence Bernstein$14K2 contributions
- Katharine B Duhamel$14K1 contribution
- Kevin P Hogan$14K1 contribution
- Patrick F Hogan$14K2 contributions
- Ronald W Holden$14K1 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $2,304,325 in itemized contributions. The largest is GROW THE MAJORITY, at $709,381 across 13 contributions. DEFEND OUR MAJORITY follows with $409,093. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Miller-Meeks’s top committee contributors
- GROW THE MAJORITY$709.4K13 contributions
- DEFEND OUR MAJORITY$409.1K12 contributions
- EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS$325.6K17 contributions
- MILLER-MEEKS VICTORY FUND$202.6K19 contributions
- GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026$149.7K10 contributions
- AMERICAN BATTLEGROUND FUND$26.4K7 contributions
- HODL THE LINE$17.8K2 contributions
- TEAM HUDSON$6,5121 contribution
- HINSON MILLER-MEEKS VICTORY FUND$5,9011 contribution
- 31 DAYS PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is EO Solutions: contributors who work there gave $25,000 across 2 contributions. ESTES COMPANY is next at $22,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $1,531,361 (53% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Miller-Meeks’s top employers
- Retired$1.3M11,284 contributions
- Self-employed$205.5K518 contributions
- EO Solutions$25K2 contributions
- ESTES COMPANY$22K3 contributions
- Unemployed$16.8K36 contributions
- Adaptive Construction Solutions$14K2 contributions
- Amber Mountain Trading Company LLC$14K2 contributions
- ATTORNEY$14K3 contributions
- Veterans United Home Loans$14K4 contributions
- Denver Cargo Inc$13.5K2 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $220,623 across 177 contributions. “Physician” follows at $117,658. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $1,310,572 (46% of itemized individual dollars).
Miller-Meeks’s top occupations
- Retired$1.3M11,276 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$220.6K177 contributions
- Physician$117.7K214 contributions
- Owner$111.7K133 contributions
- Attorney$79.8K118 contributions
- President$75.8K54 contributions
- Vice President$65.4K41 contributions
- Consultant$57.4K136 contributions
- Manager$55.3K48 contributions
- Real Estate$43.2K46 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $177,157 (6.2% of itemized individual dollars). Legal & Professional Services follows with $111,683. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $1,514,522 (53% of itemized individual dollars).
Miller-Meeks’s top industries
- Retired$1.3M11,284 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$205.5K518 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$177.2K72 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$111.7K136 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$47.3K70 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$41.6K45 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$38.6K44 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$30.3K19 contributions
- Transportation & Logistics$24.5K8 contributions
- Wholesale & Distribution$23.3K12 contributions
Top states
Iowa contributors gave the most, $1,032,605 (36% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Miller-Meeks is running in; 64% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Miller-Meeks’s top states
- Iowa$1M2,141 contributions
- Florida$225.2K1,421 contributions
- Texas$223.9K1,516 contributions
- California$180K1,349 contributions
- New York$150.6K261 contributions
- Illinois$132.3K769 contributions
- Virginia$108.1K493 contributions
- Michigan$62.2K275 contributions
- Missouri$58.8K159 contributions
- District of Columbia$46.4K54 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (MILLER-MEEKS FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Miller-Meeks's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.