Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Raymond Hamden?
Raymond Hamden’s campaign for Texas’s 31st Congressional District has reported raising $145,682 through March 31, 2026. That includes $32,397 (22%) in itemized individual contributions and $3,284 (2.3%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Raymond H Hamden II.
At a glance
Total raised$145,682April 1, 2025 – March 31, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $32,397 | 22% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $3,284 | 2.3% |
| Other receipts | $110,000 | 76% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualEva Keagle$3,500 · 12% of $29,895
- Top committeeRAYMOND FOR CONGRESS$4,500 · 100% of $4,500
- Top employerR&R ROOFING$3,500 · 12% of $29,895
- Top occupationReal Estate$7,201 · 24% of $29,645
- Top stateTexas$28,895 · 97% of $29,895
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Hamden’s campaign is Eva Keagle, who gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. Rick Keagle gave $3,500.
Hamden’s top individual contributors
- Eva Keagle$3,5001 contribution
- Rick Keagle$3,5001 contribution
- Rob Robinson$3,5001 contribution
- Cham Savage$1,0411 contribution
- Travis Brian Dunn$1,0001 contribution
- Raymond Hamden, Sr.$1,0002 contributions
- Gay Lack$1,0001 contribution
- Ted And Caryl Smith$1,0001 contribution
- Joseph Tores$1,0001 contribution
- Brett Pritchard$9601 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $4,500 in itemized contributions. The largest is RAYMOND FOR CONGRESS, at $4,500 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Hamden’s top committee contributors
- RAYMOND FOR CONGRESS$4,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is R&R ROOFING: contributors who work there gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. CONTRACTOR is next at $1,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $18,241 (61% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Hamden’s top employers
- Self-employed$11.5K17 contributions
- Retired$6,7508 contributions
- R&R ROOFING$3,5001 contribution
- CONTRACTOR$1,0002 contributions
- TANNER ROOFING$1,0001 contribution
- TORRES VENDING MANAGEMENT$1,0001 contribution
- LAW OFFICE OF BRETT RICHARD$9601 contribution
- BNT$5001 contribution
- FNBT$5001 contribution
- KNOX DIESEL$5001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Real Estate” gave the most: $7,201 across 7 contributions. “Roofer” follows at $3,500. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $6,750 (23% of itemized individual dollars).
Hamden’s top occupations
- Real Estate$7,2017 contributions
- Retired$6,7508 contributions
- Roofer$3,5001 contribution
- Chief Executive Officer$2,0002 contributions
- Attorney$1,9602 contributions
- Construction$1,0202 contributions
- Chiropractor$1,0002 contributions
- Physchologist$1,0002 contributions
- Accountant$5001 contribution
- Banker$5001 contribution
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $18,241 (61% of itemized individual dollars).
Hamden’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$11.5K17 contributions
- Retired$6,7508 contributions
Top states
Texas contributors gave the most, $28,895 (97% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Hamden is running in; 3.3% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Hamden’s top states
- Texas$28.9K40 contributions
- West Virginia$1,0002 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Raymond Hamden. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (RAYMOND HAMDEN FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Hamden's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.