Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Todd Warner?
Todd Warner’s campaign for Tennessee’s 9th Congressional District has reported raising $689,617 through July 17, 2026. That includes $68,056 (9.9%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,561 (0.2%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $620,000 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as William Todd Warner.
At a glance
Total raised$689,617April 1, 2026 – July 17, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| The candidate’s own money | $620,000 | 90% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $68,056 | 9.9% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,561 | 0.2% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMatthew Allen$7,000 · 11% of $64,155
- Top committeeTODD WARNER$620,000 · 100% of $620,000
- Top employerHAWKINS & PRICE$10,500 · 16% of $64,155
- Top occupationOwner$21,341 · 33% of $64,155
- Top industryRetail, Food & Consumer Goods$3,500 · 11% of $30,732
- Top stateTennessee$63,905 · 100% of $64,155
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Warner’s campaign is Matthew Allen, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Chris Hawkins V gave $7,000.
Warner’s top individual contributors
- Matthew Allen$7,0002 contributions
- Chris Hawkins V$7,0002 contributions
- Don Cameron$5,0002 contributions
- James T Hearn$3,6002 contributions
- Lee Beaman$3,5002 contributions
- Howard Guy Hawkins$3,5001 contribution
- Wm H Walker$3,5002 contributions
- Stephen Wright$3,5002 contributions
- Stephen Scott Bowden$2,5002 contributions
- Will Moorehead$2,5002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $620,000 in itemized contributions. The largest is TODD WARNER, at $620,000 across 4 contributions. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Warner’s top committee contributors
- TODD WARNER$620K4 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is HAWKINS & PRICE: contributors who work there gave $10,500 across 3 contributions. MATTHEW ALLEN TRUCKING is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $27,232 (42% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Warner’s top employers
- Self-employed$16.1K12 contributions
- Retired$11.2K12 contributions
- HAWKINS & PRICE$10.5K3 contributions
- MATTHEW ALLEN TRUCKING$7,0002 contributions
- Beaman Automotive Group$3,5002 contributions
- WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION$3,5002 contributions
- RIDGETOP PROPERTIES$2,5002 contributions
- ROCK SOLUTIONS$2,0002 contributions
- CLINT'S AIR CARE$1,0411 contribution
- MCEWEN ANIMAL CLINIC$1,0411 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Owner” gave the most: $21,341 across 13 contributions. “Vice President” follows at $7,000. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $15,171 (24% of itemized individual dollars).
Warner’s top occupations
- Owner$21.3K13 contributions
- Retired$15.2K15 contributions
- Vice President$7,0002 contributions
- Land Developer$5,0002 contributions
- Farmer$4,0002 contributions
- Attorney$3,5003 contributions
- Real Estate$2,3013 contributions
- Manager$1,0411 contribution
- Vet Assistant$1,0411 contribution
- Construction$1,0001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Retail, Food & Consumer Goods, at $3,500 (5.5% of itemized individual dollars). Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $27,232 (42% of itemized individual dollars).
Warner’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$16.1K12 contributions
- Retired$11.2K12 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$3,5002 contributions
Top states
Tennessee contributors gave the most, $63,905 (100% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Warner is running in; 0.4% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Warner’s top states
- Tennessee$63.9K49 contributions
- North Carolina$2501 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Todd Warner. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (TODD WARNER FOR TENNESSEE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Warner's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.