Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Logan Cunningham?
Logan Cunningham’s campaign for South Carolina’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $30,381 through June 30, 2026. That includes $16,398 (54%) in itemized individual contributions, $8,237 (27%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $5,746 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$30,381October 1, 2025 – June 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $16,398 | 54% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $8,237 | 27% |
| The candidate’s own money | $5,746 | 19% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMichelle McInish$1,548 · 11% of $14,538
- Top employerSTATION 300 GROUP$1,734 · 12% of $14,538
- Top occupationRetired$4,840 · 33% of $14,538
- Top industryTransportation & Logistics$500 · 6.3% of $7,896
- Top stateSouth Carolina$13,132 · 90% of $14,538
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Cunningham’s campaign is Michelle McInish, who gave $1,548 across 2 contributions. David Moffett gave $1,250.
Cunningham’s top individual contributors
- Michelle McInish$1,5482 contributions
- David Moffett$1,2502 contributions
- Glenn Williams$1,1962 contributions
- Ryan Broere$8954 contributions
- Hugh Bloom$7963 contributions
- William Rickett$6502 contributions
- Jeff Corning$5881 contribution
- Pam Lutz$5552 contributions
- Rick Barton$5271 contribution
- Dan Daniels$5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is STATION 300 GROUP: contributors who work there gave $1,734 across 4 contributions. HYUNDAI MOTOR GROUP METAPLANT is next at $1,196. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $6,906 (48% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Cunningham’s top employers
- Not Reported$3,91315 contributions
- Self-employed$2,4665 contributions
- STATION 300 GROUP$1,7344 contributions
- HYUNDAI MOTOR GROUP METAPLANT$1,1962 contributions
- ELITE MARBLE AND GRANITE$8954 contributions
- LOWCOUNTRY LUXURY SOLUTIONS$5881 contribution
- Retired$5271 contribution
- american airlines$5001 contribution
- STATION 300$5001 contribution
- Cardinal Health, Inc.$4902 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Owner” gave the most: $2,491 across 5 contributions. “Events Coordinator” follows at $1,548. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $4,840 (33% of itemized individual dollars).
Cunningham’s top occupations
- Retired$4,84017 contributions
- Owner$2,4915 contributions
- Events Coordinator$1,5482 contributions
- Manager$1,4963 contributions
- Salesman$8954 contributions
- Bartender$6863 contributions
- Pilot$5001 contribution
- Video Game Streamer$5001 contribution
- Field Investigator$4902 contributions
- Sales$3161 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Transportation & Logistics, at $500 (3.4% of itemized individual dollars). Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals follows with $490. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $6,906 (48% of itemized individual dollars).
Cunningham’s top industries
- Not Reported$3,91315 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$2,4665 contributions
- Retired$5271 contribution
- Transportation & Logistics$5001 contribution
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$4902 contributions
Top states
South Carolina contributors gave the most, $13,132 (90% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Cunningham is running in; 9.7% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Cunningham’s top states
- South Carolina$13.1K37 contributions
- Georgia$9002 contributions
- Ohio$3201 contribution
- Indiana$1862 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Logan Cunningham. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LOGAN CUNNINGHAM FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Cunningham's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.