Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Brian Fitzpatrick?
Brian Fitzpatrick’s campaign for Pennsylvania’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $8,021,376 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,756,863 (22%) in itemized individual contributions, $154,837 (1.9%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $2,687,562 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$8,021,376January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $2,675,462 | 33% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,756,863 | 22% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $154,837 | 1.9% |
| Party committees | $12,100 | 0.2% |
| Other receipts | $3,422,114 | 43% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualTony Mayer$21,000 · 1.4% of $1,527,969
- Top committeeTEAM FITZ$1,153,906 · 45% of $2,558,379
- Top employerNew York Life Insurance Company$24,000 · 1.7% of $1,450,469
- Top occupationRetired$225,092 · 16% of $1,424,729
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$306,361 · 35% of $881,534
- Top stateNew York$215,470 · 15% of $1,476,841
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Fitzpatrick’s campaign is Tony Mayer, who gave $21,000 across 6 contributions. James Worden gave $16,500.
Fitzpatrick’s top individual contributors
- Tony Mayer$21K6 contributions
- James Worden$16.5K2 contributions
- Alfred Clark$13K3 contributions
- Mehran Assadi$10.5K3 contributions
- Brian Conway$10.5K3 contributions
- Ken Baker$9,7864 contributions
- Thomas Curl$7,5734 contributions
- Laura Arnold$7,0002 contributions
- Lawrence J Bernstein$7,0002 contributions
- Jacqueline Bradley$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $2,558,379 in itemized contributions. The largest is TEAM FITZ, at $1,153,906 across 14 contributions. GROW THE MAJORITY follows with $790,737. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Fitzpatrick’s top committee contributors
- TEAM FITZ$1.2M14 contributions
- GROW THE MAJORITY$790.7K13 contributions
- EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS$275.1K13 contributions
- BATTLEGROUND PA$124.8K4 contributions
- CAREY LAHOOD FITZPATRICK MALLIOTAKIS (CLFM) VICTORY FUND$107K2 contributions
- INVEST IN AMERICA 2026$50.1K3 contributions
- LALOTA VICTORY FUND$19.7K1 contribution
- DEFEND OUR MAJORITY$18.2K6 contributions
- AMERICAN BATTLEGROUND FUND$17K4 contributions
- PATRIOT PROTECTION COUNCIL$1,7882 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is New York Life Insurance Company: contributors who work there gave $24,000 across 10 contributions. APOLLO is next at $15,800. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $394,994 (26% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Fitzpatrick’s top employers
- Retired$223.4K420 contributions
- Self-employed$140.4K76 contributions
- Unemployed$31.3K17 contributions
- New York Life Insurance Company$24K10 contributions
- APOLLO$15.8K7 contributions
- SHADE TREE ADVISORS$14K4 contributions
- Arnold Ventures$12K4 contributions
- Blackstone$11.5K6 contributions
- TA Associates$10.5K3 contributions
- NEW YORK LIFE INS CO$10K4 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $211,699 across 107 contributions. “Real Estate” follows at $147,180. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $260,667 (17% of itemized individual dollars).
Fitzpatrick’s top occupations
- Retired$225.1K423 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$211.7K107 contributions
- Real Estate$147.2K232 contributions
- Attorney$72.8K69 contributions
- Vice President$71.9K40 contributions
- President$54.3K34 contributions
- Investor$45.3K23 contributions
- Partner$42.3K27 contributions
- Consultant$36.5K35 contributions
- Self-employed$35.6K14 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $306,361 (20% of itemized individual dollars). Legal & Professional Services follows with $60,756. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $394,994 (26% of itemized individual dollars).
Fitzpatrick’s top industries
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$306.4K163 contributions
- Retired$223.4K420 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$140.4K76 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$60.8K61 contributions
- Unemployed$31.3K17 contributions
- Technology & Communications$17.1K8 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$16.8K24 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$16.5K9 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$13.1K20 contributions
- Diversified Holdings$12K6 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $215,470 (14% of itemized individual dollars). Contributors in Pennsylvania, where Fitzpatrick is running, gave $133,686 (8.7% of itemized individual dollars).
Fitzpatrick’s top states
- New York$215.5K104 contributions
- California$202K135 contributions
- Florida$185.6K267 contributions
- Pennsylvania$133.7K203 contributions
- New Jersey$106.1K95 contributions
- Massachusetts$75.2K28 contributions
- Texas$72.7K138 contributions
- Virginia$66.7K92 contributions
- Maryland$55K77 contributions
- Illinois$53.2K59 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Brian Fitzpatrick. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (BRIAN FITZPATRICK FOR ALL OF US), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Fitzpatrick's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.