Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Stuart Amoriell?
Stuart Amoriell’s campaign for New York’s 21st Congressional District has reported raising $137,556 through June 3, 2026. That includes $6,685 (4.9%) in itemized individual contributions, $15,396 (11%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $115,005 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Stuart Jameson Amoriell.
At a glance
Total raised$137,556January 1, 2026 – June 3, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| The candidate’s own money | $115,005 | 84% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $15,396 | 11% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $6,685 | 4.9% |
| Other receipts | $471 | 0.3% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualGene Porter$1,558 · 25% of $6,179
- Top employerJOAN FERRETTI$500 · 8.1% of $6,179
- Top occupationNot employed$5,179 · 84% of $6,179
- Top stateNew York$5,679 · 92% of $6,179
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Amoriell’s campaign is Gene Porter, who gave $1,558 across 3 contributions. William Amoriell gave $800.
Amoriell’s top individual contributors
- Gene Porter$1,5583 contributions
- William Amoriell$8003 contributions
- Joan Ferretti$5001 contribution
- Jim Query$5001 contribution
- Alane Vogel$5001 contribution
- Jane Wells$3101 contribution
- Kevin Geil$2591 contribution
- Thomas Blauvelt$2501 contribution
- Teddy T Blazer$2501 contribution
- Aileen O'Donoghue$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is JOAN FERRETTI: contributors who work there gave $500 across 1 contribution. GF is next at $250. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $5,179 (84% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Amoriell’s top employers
- Unemployed$5,17917 contributions
- JOAN FERRETTI$5001 contribution
- GF$2501 contribution
- ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY$2501 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $500 across 1 contribution. “Astronomer” follows at $250. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $5,179 (84% of itemized individual dollars).
Amoriell’s top occupations
- Not employed$5,17917 contributions
- Attorney$5001 contribution
- Astronomer$2501 contribution
- Maintenance Technician$2501 contribution
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $5,179 (84% of itemized individual dollars).
Amoriell’s top industries
- Unemployed$5,17917 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $5,679 (92% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Amoriell is running in; 8.1% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Amoriell’s top states
- New York$5,67919 contributions
- South Carolina$5001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Stuart Amoriell. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (THE COMMITTEE TO ELECT STUART AMORIELL), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Amoriell's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.