Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Felipe Garcia?
Felipe Garcia’s campaign for New York’s 14th Congressional District has reported raising $22,368 through June 30, 2026. That includes $14,447 (65%) in itemized individual contributions, $2,421 (11%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $5,500 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$22,368January 1, 2026 – June 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $14,447 | 65% |
| The candidate’s own money | $5,500 | 25% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $2,421 | 11% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualAna Cordones$3,500 · 24% of $14,296
- Top employerAllied Universal$3,436 · 24% of $14,296
- Top occupationNot employed$7,110 · 50% of $14,296
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$3,436 · 30% of $11,546
- Top stateNew York$11,546 · 81% of $14,296
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Garcia’s campaign is Ana Cordones, who gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. Nicholas Ortega gave $3,436.
Garcia’s top individual contributors
- Ana Cordones$3,5001 contribution
- Nicholas Ortega$3,4362 contributions
- Cassandra Aguilar$3,0001 contribution
- Douglas Rand$1,0001 contribution
- Teresa Garcia$7502 contributions
- Osvaldo Cruz Burgos$5001 contribution
- Maria Collado$3601 contribution
- Kevin Anderson$2501 contribution
- Adhemar Capellan$2501 contribution
- John Conway$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Allied Universal: contributors who work there gave $3,436 across 2 contributions. UNIV. OF MARYLAND MEDICAL SYSTEM is next at $1,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $8,110 (57% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Garcia’s top employers
- Unemployed$7,1104 contributions
- Allied Universal$3,4362 contributions
- Self-employed$1,0003 contributions
- UNIV. OF MARYLAND MEDICAL SYSTEM$1,0001 contribution
- OSVALDO CRUZ BURGOS$5001 contribution
- COMPASS GROUP$2501 contribution
- CROTHALL$2501 contribution
- GIL BAR INDUSTRIES$2501 contribution
- MEW YORK PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL$2501 contribution
- TITO RODRIGUEZ LLC$2501 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Security Officer” gave the most: $3,436 across 2 contributions. “Engineer” follows at $1,750. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $7,110 (50% of itemized individual dollars).
Garcia’s top occupations
- Not employed$7,1104 contributions
- Security Officer$3,4362 contributions
- Engineer$1,7504 contributions
- Healthcare$7502 contributions
- Physician$5001 contribution
- Hvac Mechanic$2501 contribution
- Manager$2501 contribution
- Operations$2501 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $3,436 (24% of itemized individual dollars). Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $8,110 (57% of itemized individual dollars).
Garcia’s top industries
- Unemployed$7,1104 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$3,4362 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$1,0003 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $11,546 (81% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Garcia is running in; 19% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Garcia’s top states
- New York$11.5K10 contributions
- Maryland$1,0001 contribution
- Florida$7502 contributions
- New Jersey$5002 contributions
- Puerto Rico$5001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Felipe Garcia. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (FELIPE GARCIA FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Garcia's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.