Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Diamant Hysenaj?
Diamant Hysenaj’s campaign for New York’s 14th Congressional District has reported raising $446,004 through October 14, 2026. That includes $169,339 (38%) in itemized individual contributions, $266,676 (60%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $1,100 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$446,004January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $266,676 | 60% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $169,339 | 38% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,100 | 0.2% |
| Other receipts | $8,889 | 2.0% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualDavid S Mack$7,000 · 4.2% of $167,839
- Top committeeFRIENDS OF EMANUELE MARINARO$250 · 100% of $250
- Top employerArbeni Management Co$7,500 · 5.0% of $151,097
- Top occupationRetired$64,746 · 39% of $165,139
- Top industryEducation & Academia$2,000 · 2.2% of $92,801
- Top stateNew York$95,164 · 57% of $167,839
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Hysenaj’s campaign is David S Mack, who gave $7,000 across 5 contributions. Margaretta J Taylor gave $7,000.
Hysenaj’s top individual contributors
- David S Mack$7,0005 contributions
- Margaretta J Taylor$7,0002 contributions
- Rrustem Gecaj$6,0002 contributions
- Michael Bilt$5,0002 contributions
- Reshat R. Pashtriku$4,0002 contributions
- Richard Lukaj$3,5001 contribution
- Lisa Milicaj$3,0001 contribution
- Behlul Gashi$2,5001 contribution
- Arben Gecaj$2,5001 contribution
- Avdi Gecaj$2,5001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $250 in itemized contributions. The largest is FRIENDS OF EMANUELE MARINARO, at $250 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Hysenaj’s top committee contributors
- FRIENDS OF EMANUELE MARINARO$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Arbeni Management Co: contributors who work there gave $7,500 across 3 contributions. MACK COMPANY is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $84,055 (50% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Hysenaj’s top employers
- Retired$64.3K291 contributions
- Self-employed$19.7K40 contributions
- Arbeni Management Co$7,5003 contributions
- MACK COMPANY$7,0005 contributions
- ATLAS ADJUSTMENTS LLC$5,0002 contributions
- LUKAJ FOUNDATION INC.$3,5001 contribution
- BELMONT & CLARK LLC$3,0001 contribution
- LINK NY REALTY$2,5003 contributions
- PREMIER FORD OF BAY RIDGE$2,5001 contribution
- THE KINGSLEY$2,3003 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Manager” gave the most: $21,550 across 12 contributions. “Owner” follows at $11,941. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $82,136 (49% of itemized individual dollars).
Hysenaj’s top occupations
- Retired$64.7K294 contributions
- Manager$21.6K12 contributions
- Not reported$14.5K26 contributions
- Owner$11.9K12 contributions
- Vice President$8,75012 contributions
- President$6,3058 contributions
- Real Estate$6,0008 contributions
- Self-employed$2,9007 contributions
- Nurse$2,0001 contribution
- Telehealth RN$2,0002 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Education & Academia, at $2,000 (1.2% of itemized individual dollars). Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals follows with $2,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $85,105 (51% of itemized individual dollars).
Hysenaj’s top industries
- Retired$64.3K291 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$19.7K40 contributions
- Education & Academia$2,0001 contribution
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$2,0002 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,4503 contributions
- Government$1,0001 contribution
- Legal & Professional Services$99612 contributions
- Homemaker$7502 contributions
- Unemployed$3001 contribution
- Technology & Communications$2501 contribution
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $95,164 (57% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Hysenaj is running in; 43% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Hysenaj’s top states
- New York$95.2K169 contributions
- Texas$14.5K79 contributions
- New Jersey$13.3K23 contributions
- Connecticut$12.3K15 contributions
- Florida$5,13716 contributions
- California$2,68913 contributions
- Pennsylvania$2,53117 contributions
- Massachusetts$1,86614 contributions
- Michigan$1,72811 contributions
- Arizona$1,6505 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Diamant Hysenaj. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (DIAMANT HYSENAJ FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Hysenaj's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.