Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jack Schlossberg?
Jack Schlossberg’s campaign for New York’s 12th Congressional District has reported raising $4,082,432 through September 30, 2026. That includes $1,852,643 (45%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,184,957 (29%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $13,500 from PACs, party and other committees and $201 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as John Bouvier Kenne Schlossberg.
At a glance
Total raised$4,082,432November 9, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,852,643 | 45% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,184,957 | 29% |
| PACs and other committees | $13,500 | 0.3% |
| The candidate’s own money | $201 | <0.1% |
| Other receipts | $1,031,132 | 25% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualKatharine Rayner$21,000 · 1.1% of $1,853,238
- Top employerStandard Industries$21,750 · 1.2% of $1,818,246
- Top occupationNot employed$578,001 · 32% of $1,818,246
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$105,230 · 8.5% of $1,242,721
- Top stateNew York$908,014 · 49% of $1,843,071
The race
- Rating
- Safe D
- Predicted margin
- D+70.7
VotePredictor forecasts this race between Micah Lasher (D) and Caroline Shinkle (R) as of October 29, 2026, giving the Democrat a 99% chance. Jack Schlossberg is not one of the two candidates it forecasts. No polls of the race: based on the district's lean, incumbency and the national environment, with published race ratings.
Data
| Date | Chance of winning |
|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 99% |
As VotePredictor published it each day since September 25, 2026, including changes to its model.
Forecast by VotePredictor , updated daily. Its probabilities stay between 1% and 99%; no race is called before it is decided.
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Schlossberg’s campaign is Katharine Rayner, who gave $21,000 across 3 contributions. Alice Tisch gave $10,000.
Schlossberg’s top individual contributors
- Katharine Rayner$21K3 contributions
- Alice Tisch$10K3 contributions
- Fred Seigel$8,7263 contributions
- Edwin Schlossberg$7,90024 contributions
- Tatiana Schlossberg$7,5843 contributions
- Joseph Kaempfer$7,5003 contributions
- Caroline Kennedy$7,4383 contributions
- George Moran$7,3384 contributions
- Caleb Moran$7,0693 contributions
- John Alderman$7,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Standard Industries: contributors who work there gave $21,750 across 7 contributions. ELYSIUM COMPANY is next at $14,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $892,138 (48% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Schlossberg’s top employers
- Unemployed$613.2K1,739 contributions
- Self-employed$278.9K410 contributions
- Standard Industries$21.8K7 contributions
- ELYSIUM COMPANY$14K2 contributions
- Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP$13.8K19 contributions
- Covington & Burling LLP$12.9K12 contributions
- WilmerHale$12K9 contributions
- Apple$9,0598 contributions
- AMERICAN EXPRESS$9,0002 contributions
- CAA$8,45029 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $148,466 across 216 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $59,626. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $610,570 (33% of itemized individual dollars).
Schlossberg’s top occupations
- Not employed$578K1,684 contributions
- Attorney$148.5K216 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$59.6K71 contributions
- Consultant$58.3K101 contributions
- Vice President$58.2K32 contributions
- Writer$43.3K53 contributions
- Real Estate$39.6K50 contributions
- Owner$36.3K25 contributions
- Artist$33.3K36 contributions
- Retired$32.6K49 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $105,230 (5.7% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $87,880. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $895,125 (48% of itemized individual dollars).
Schlossberg’s top industries
- Unemployed$613.2K1,739 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$281.9K412 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$105.2K133 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$87.9K66 contributions
- Technology & Communications$52.4K67 contributions
- Education & Academia$32.3K38 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$28.8K12 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$15.8K24 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$8,13117 contributions
- Government$6,43514 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $908,014 (49% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Schlossberg is running in; 51% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Schlossberg’s top states
- New York$908K1,342 contributions
- California$217.8K546 contributions
- Massachusetts$156.7K279 contributions
- District of Columbia$96.5K170 contributions
- Connecticut$84.7K79 contributions
- Florida$73.2K122 contributions
- Maryland$47.8K78 contributions
- New Jersey$43.3K106 contributions
- Virginia$31.4K78 contributions
- Illinois$24.2K51 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jack Schlossberg. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (JACK FOR NEW YORK), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Schlossberg's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.