Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Michael Decillis?
Michael Decillis’s campaign for New York’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $155,510 through September 30, 2026. That includes $117,610 (76%) in itemized individual contributions and $37,898 (24%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$155,510January 1, 2026 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $117,610 | 76% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $37,898 | 24% |
| Other receipts | $2 | <0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJoseph Decillis$7,000 · 6.0% of $116,561
- Top employerFood Town$4,500 · 3.9% of $116,561
- Top occupationNot employed$53,793 · 46% of $116,561
- Top industryEducation & Academia$3,850 · 5.1% of $75,143
- Top stateNew York$107,436 · 92% of $116,561
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Decillis’s campaign is Joseph Decillis, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Marie Decillis gave $7,000.
Decillis’s top individual contributors
- Joseph Decillis$7,0002 contributions
- Marie Decillis$7,0002 contributions
- Meenu Khanna$4,6314 contributions
- Nidhi Khanna$4,3189 contributions
- Nasri Abed$3,5002 contributions
- Florin Krasniqi$3,5001 contribution
- Ramona Romero$3,5003 contributions
- Kanika Khanna$3,3001 contribution
- Zeln Rimawi$2,5001 contribution
- Mohmoud Widdi$2,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Food Town: contributors who work there gave $4,500 across 2 contributions. 159 Meat is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $63,726 (55% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Decillis’s top employers
- Unemployed$53.8K134 contributions
- Self-employed$7,69832 contributions
- Food Town$4,5002 contributions
- 159 Meat$3,5002 contributions
- PRINCETON UNIVERSITY$3,5003 contributions
- Rutgers University$3,3001 contribution
- An-Noor Social Center$2,5001 contribution
- nyc health + hospitals$2,2673 contributions
- Retired$2,2356 contributions
- CORTELYOU MARKET$2,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $6,025 across 10 contributions. “Manager” follows at $5,738. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $56,278 (48% of itemized individual dollars).
Decillis’s top occupations
- Not employed$53.8K134 contributions
- Attorney$6,02510 contributions
- Manager$5,73816 contributions
- Grocer$4,0002 contributions
- Supermarket$3,5002 contributions
- Postdoctoral Research Associate$3,3001 contribution
- Consultant$3,21812 contributions
- President$2,5001 contribution
- Retired$2,4857 contributions
- Physician$2,2673 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Education & Academia, at $3,850 (3.3% of itemized individual dollars). Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals follows with $2,517. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $64,726 (56% of itemized individual dollars).
Decillis’s top industries
- Unemployed$53.8K134 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$7,69832 contributions
- Education & Academia$3,8505 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$2,5174 contributions
- Retired$2,2356 contributions
- Government$1,2503 contributions
- Technology & Communications$1,0507 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,0002 contributions
- Not Reported$1,0001 contribution
- Legal & Professional Services$7502 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $107,436 (92% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Decillis is running in; 7.8% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Decillis’s top states
- New York$107.4K261 contributions
- New Jersey$4,1005 contributions
- Ohio$1,2257 contributions
- Washington$8002 contributions
- California$7503 contributions
- Texas$6002 contributions
- Michigan$5005 contributions
- Wisconsin$5001 contribution
- Connecticut$2501 contribution
- New Hampshire$2501 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Michael Decillis. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (DECILLIS FOR NY), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Decillis's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.