Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Antonio Reynoso?
Antonio Reynoso’s campaign for New York’s 7th Congressional District has reported raising $1,016,694 through September 30, 2026. That includes $871,964 (86%) in itemized individual contributions, $75,279 (7.4%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $66,450 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$1,016,694December 4, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $871,964 | 86% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $75,279 | 7.4% |
| PACs and other committees | $66,450 | 6.5% |
| Other receipts | $3,000 | 0.3% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualAbraham Silber$9,600 · 1.1% of $893,303
- Top employerwonton food inc$8,000 · 0.9% of $865,703
- Top occupationNot employed$149,888 · 17% of $866,203
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$28,000 · 6.2% of $451,096
- Top stateNew York$760,723 · 85% of $893,303
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Reynoso’s campaign is Abraham Silber, who gave $9,600 across 3 contributions. Leopold Friedman gave $7,000.
Reynoso’s top individual contributors
- Abraham Silber$9,6003 contributions
- Leopold Friedman$7,0002 contributions
- Samuel Gutman$7,0002 contributions
- Joseph Jacobs$7,0001 contribution
- Margaret Julian$7,0001 contribution
- Michael Kempner$7,0002 contributions
- Daniel Lowy$7,0002 contributions
- Daniel McNeil$7,0001 contribution
- Yidel Perlstein$7,0002 contributions
- Melissa Rosenblum$7,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is wonton food inc: contributors who work there gave $8,000 across 3 contributions. ADORAMA INC. is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $340,843 (38% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Reynoso’s top employers
- Self-employed$174.4K162 contributions
- Unemployed$166.5K203 contributions
- wonton food inc$8,0003 contributions
- ADORAMA INC.$7,0002 contributions
- Citadel$7,0002 contributions
- MADISON GROUP$7,0002 contributions
- MCNEIL AND CO$7,0001 contribution
- 5000 Broadway Productions$6,0003 contributions
- CASSENA CARE$6,0002 contributions
- NYU Langone Health$5,5004 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Consultant” gave the most: $65,595 across 74 contributions. “Manager” follows at $57,865. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $186,638 (21% of itemized individual dollars).
Reynoso’s top occupations
- Not employed$149.9K187 contributions
- Consultant$65.6K74 contributions
- Manager$57.9K67 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$52.5K34 contributions
- Attorney$41.4K65 contributions
- Self-employed$36.8K40 contributions
- President$33K30 contributions
- Real Estate$24.8K15 contributions
- Owner$24.7K20 contributions
- Refused To Disclose$19.3K15 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $28,000 (3.1% of itemized individual dollars). Legal & Professional Services follows with $15,500. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $340,843 (38% of itemized individual dollars).
Reynoso’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$174.4K162 contributions
- Unemployed$166.5K203 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$28K18 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$15.5K20 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$15K13 contributions
- Technology & Communications$10K17 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$8,3505 contributions
- Education & Academia$7,46513 contributions
- Think Tanks & Policy Research$7,0002 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$6,85014 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $760,723 (85% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Reynoso is running in; 15% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Reynoso’s top states
- New York$760.7K832 contributions
- New Jersey$46.8K37 contributions
- California$18.3K15 contributions
- District of Columbia$14.9K26 contributions
- Virginia$11.5K15 contributions
- Maryland$9,60016 contributions
- Connecticut$7,1004 contributions
- Texas$5,9509 contributions
- Delaware$3,5001 contribution
- Florida$2,7504 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Antonio Reynoso. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (REYNOSO FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Reynoso's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.