Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Leanne Gandy?
Leanne Gandy’s campaign for New Mexico’s 66th Congressional District has reported raising $38,399 through June 30, 2026. That includes $38,399 (100%) in itemized individual contributions. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$38,399March 27, 2026 – June 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $38,399 | 100% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualLarry Gandy$6,200 · 59% of $10,499
- Top employerWESTALL CONSTRUCTION$3,000 · 29% of $10,499
- Top occupationAdmisistrative$6,200 · 59% of $10,499
- Top stateNew Mexico$10,499 · 100% of $10,499
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Gandy’s campaign is Larry Gandy, who gave $6,200 across 1 contribution. Ray Westall gave $3,000.
Gandy’s top individual contributors
- Larry Gandy$6,2001 contribution
- Ray Westall$3,0001 contribution
- Randall Pettigrew$7491 contribution
- Gregory Maxie$3001 contribution
- Jean Hamill$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is WESTALL CONSTRUCTION: contributors who work there gave $3,000 across 1 contribution. PETTIGREW is next at $749. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $6,750 (64% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Gandy’s top employers
- Self-employed$6,2001 contribution
- WESTALL CONSTRUCTION$3,0001 contribution
- PETTIGREW$7491 contribution
- Retired$5502 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Admisistrative” gave the most: $6,200 across 1 contribution. “Manager” follows at $3,000. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $550 (5.2% of itemized individual dollars).
Gandy’s top occupations
- Admisistrative$6,2001 contribution
- Manager$3,0001 contribution
- Engineer$7491 contribution
- Retired$5502 contributions
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $6,750 (64% of itemized individual dollars).
Gandy’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$6,2001 contribution
- Retired$5502 contributions
Top states
New Mexico contributors gave the most, $10,499 (100% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Gandy is running in; 0.0% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Gandy’s top states
- New Mexico$10.5K5 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Leanne Gandy. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LEANNE GANDY), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Gandy's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.