Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jean-Louis Cauvin?
Jean-Louis Cauvin’s campaign for New Jersey’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $111,156 through June 30, 2026. That includes $103,911 (93%) in itemized individual contributions and $7,245 (6.5%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$111,156November 21, 2025 – June 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $103,911 | 93% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $7,245 | 6.5% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualLaura Greco$13,500 · 21% of $64,201
- Top employerURBAN NATURAL HOME$8,500 · 15% of $57,451
- Top occupationNot employed$14,750 · 26% of $57,451
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$2,075 · 7.3% of $28,400
- Top stateNew Jersey$18,230 · 28% of $64,201
The race
- Rating
- Safe D
- Predicted margin
- D+17.1
VotePredictor forecasts this race between Analilia Mejia (D) and Joe Hathaway (R) as of October 29, 2026, giving the Democrat a 99% chance. Jean-Louis Cauvin is not one of the two candidates it forecasts. No polls of the race: based on the district's lean, incumbency and the national environment, with published race ratings.
Data
| Date | Chance of winning |
|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 97% |
| Oct 1, 2026 | 97% |
| Oct 6, 2026 | 97% |
| Oct 9, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 10, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 24, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 25, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 99% |
As VotePredictor published it each day since September 25, 2026, including changes to its model.
Forecast by VotePredictor , updated daily. Its probabilities stay between 1% and 99%; no race is called before it is decided.
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Cauvin’s campaign is Laura Greco, who gave $13,500 across 3 contributions. John Scheuer gave $6,750.
Cauvin’s top individual contributors
- Laura Greco$13.5K3 contributions
- John Scheuer$6,7503 contributions
- James Alaly$3,5001 contribution
- Anne Cauvin$3,5004 contributions
- Jonathan Baker$3,0001 contribution
- Brian Dooner$2,5003 contributions
- Nick Defabrizio$2,0003 contributions
- Leslie Gheen$1,5001 contribution
- Sting Appiah$1,2502 contributions
- Michael Atkins$1,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is URBAN NATURAL HOME: contributors who work there gave $8,500 across 2 contributions. SHANNON MEDICAL CENTER is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $23,750 (37% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Cauvin’s top employers
- Unemployed$14.8K35 contributions
- Self-employed$9,00013 contributions
- URBAN NATURAL HOME$8,5002 contributions
- SHANNON MEDICAL CENTER$3,5001 contribution
- ALGERT GLOBAL$3,0001 contribution
- CIT$2,0003 contributions
- ALLEVRON LLC$1,2502 contributions
- GYMCATS$1,0004 contributions
- HICKORY ALLERGY ASTHMA CLINIC$1,0001 contribution
- Morgan & Morgan$1,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Sales” gave the most: $8,650 across 3 contributions. “Attorney” follows at $6,551. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $14,750 (23% of itemized individual dollars).
Cauvin’s top occupations
- Not employed$14.8K35 contributions
- Sales$8,6503 contributions
- Attorney$6,55120 contributions
- Physician$6,2505 contributions
- Music$5,0001 contribution
- Finance$3,0001 contribution
- Chief Executive Officer$1,5003 contributions
- Coach$1,0004 contributions
- Insurance$1,0001 contribution
- Manager$9006 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $2,075 (3.2% of itemized individual dollars). Technology & Communications follows with $600. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $24,425 (38% of itemized individual dollars).
Cauvin’s top industries
- Unemployed$14.8K35 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$9,00013 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$2,0755 contributions
- Technology & Communications$6003 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$5001 contribution
- Not Reported$3753 contributions
- Retired$3001 contribution
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$2501 contribution
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$2501 contribution
- Manufacturing & Industrial$2501 contribution
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $18,230 (28% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Cauvin is running in; 72% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Cauvin’s top states
- New Jersey$18.2K20 contributions
- New York$15.3K28 contributions
- California$5,8506 contributions
- Texas$4,0002 contributions
- Florida$3,25010 contributions
- Pennsylvania$3,2506 contributions
- Virginia$3,10010 contributions
- North Carolina$2,7504 contributions
- Illinois$1,5207 contributions
- District of Columbia$1,4007 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jean-Louis Cauvin. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (JL FOR NJ 2026), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Cauvin's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.