Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Zach Beecher?
Zach Beecher’s campaign for New Jersey’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $661,945 through March 31, 2026. That includes $404,067 (61%) in itemized individual contributions, $235,141 (36%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $8,000 from PACs, party and other committees and $14,723 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$661,945October 5, 2025 – March 31, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $404,067 | 61% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $235,141 | 36% |
| The candidate’s own money | $14,723 | 2.2% |
| PACs and other committees | $8,000 | 1.2% |
| Other receipts | $14 | <0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMichelle Zar Beecher$7,000 · 2.0% of $356,565
- Top employerAMERICA'S FRONTIER FUND$19,000 · 5.3% of $356,565
- Top occupationRetired$39,437 · 11% of $356,565
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$32,400 · 19% of $166,266
- Top stateNew Jersey$93,164 · 26% of $356,565
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Beecher’s campaign is Michelle Zar Beecher, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Stephen W. Beecher, Jr. gave $7,000.
Beecher’s top individual contributors
- Michelle Zar Beecher$7,0002 contributions
- Stephen W. Beecher, Jr.$7,0002 contributions
- Jordan Blashek$7,0002 contributions
- Mark Bolz$7,0002 contributions
- Sean Kelley$7,0002 contributions
- Nancy Lee$7,0002 contributions
- Gilman Louie$7,0002 contributions
- Cathleen M. Paugh$7,0002 contributions
- Doughlas M. Paugh$7,0002 contributions
- Margaret R. Pittaluga$7,0002 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is AMERICA'S FRONTIER FUND: contributors who work there gave $19,000 across 6 contributions. CENTER FOR EVALUATION AND COUNSELING is next at $9,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $90,861 (25% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Beecher’s top employers
- Unemployed$71.6K135 contributions
- AMERICA'S FRONTIER FUND$19K6 contributions
- Self-employed$12.3K24 contributions
- CENTER FOR EVALUATION AND COUNSELING$9,5004 contributions
- ALSOP LOUIE MANAGEMENT, LLC$7,0002 contributions
- CM RONALD MOSES$7,0002 contributions
- FUEL IX$7,0002 contributions
- JPMorgan Chase$7,0002 contributions
- MAKE-A-WISH OF AMERICA$7,0002 contributions
- Not Reported$7,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $24,900 across 31 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $23,400. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $71,111 (20% of itemized individual dollars).
Beecher’s top occupations
- Retired$39.4K36 contributions
- Not employed$31.7K96 contributions
- Attorney$24.9K31 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$23.4K22 contributions
- Investor$22.1K22 contributions
- Manager$18.9K18 contributions
- Vice President$13.7K15 contributions
- CFO$13.5K5 contributions
- Banker$12.3K6 contributions
- Venture Capital$9,0007 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $32,400 (9.1% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $12,810. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $90,861 (25% of itemized individual dollars).
Beecher’s top industries
- Unemployed$71.6K135 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$32.4K33 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$12.8K18 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$12.3K24 contributions
- Technology & Communications$8,65013 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$7,2505 contributions
- Not Reported$7,0002 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$5,78212 contributions
- Education & Academia$2,5003 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$2,3504 contributions
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $93,164 (26% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Beecher is running in; 74% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Beecher’s top states
- New Jersey$93.2K77 contributions
- California$46.5K65 contributions
- New York$44.1K50 contributions
- District of Columbia$28.6K41 contributions
- Virginia$23.3K41 contributions
- Florida$23K31 contributions
- Texas$14.7K10 contributions
- Washington$14K8 contributions
- Maryland$12K19 contributions
- Colorado$9,71312 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Zach Beecher. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (ZACH BEECHER FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Beecher's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.