Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Marc Chaaban?
Marc Chaaban’s campaign for New Jersey’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $118,917 through December 29, 2025. That includes $104,400 (88%) in itemized individual contributions and $14,515 (12%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$118,917January 1, 2025 – December 29, 2025
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $104,400 | 88% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $14,515 | 12% |
| Other receipts | $2 | <0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualFadi Aghnatios$14,000 · 7.8% of $179,150
- Top employerNEW JERSEY CARDIOLOGY ASSOCIATES$9,500 · 9.2% of $102,900
- Top occupationPhysician$32,700 · 32% of $102,900
- Top industryHealthcare & Pharmaceuticals$17,000 · 34% of $50,650
- Top stateNew Jersey$126,500 · 71% of $179,150
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Chaaban’s campaign is Fadi Aghnatios, who gave $14,000 across 4 contributions. Haley Campbell gave $14,000.
Chaaban’s top individual contributors
- Fadi Aghnatios$14K4 contributions
- Haley Campbell$14K4 contributions
- Daniel Chaaban$14K4 contributions
- Fadi Chaaban$14K4 contributions
- Roula Chaaban$14K4 contributions
- Thomas Gieger$14K4 contributions
- Rita Komboz$14K4 contributions
- Jose Martinez$14K4 contributions
- Anna Hoffman-Johnson$10K4 contributions
- Ayman Ibrahim$4,0002 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is NEW JERSEY CARDIOLOGY ASSOCIATES: contributors who work there gave $9,500 across 4 contributions. NJCA is next at $9,450. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $26,650 (15% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Chaaban’s top employers
- Unemployed$10.2K13 contributions
- NEW JERSEY CARDIOLOGY ASSOCIATES$9,5004 contributions
- NJCA$9,45010 contributions
- Self-employed$9,0007 contributions
- Retired$7,5003 contributions
- Atlantic Health System$7,0002 contributions
- BIOTRIAL$7,0002 contributions
- CVS Health$7,0002 contributions
- EV$7,0002 contributions
- THOMAS L. GIEGER$7,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Physician” gave the most: $32,700 across 39 contributions. “Nurse” follows at $14,500. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $17,650 (9.9% of itemized individual dollars).
Chaaban’s top occupations
- Physician$32.7K39 contributions
- Nurse$14.5K5 contributions
- Not employed$10.2K13 contributions
- Attorney$7,5003 contributions
- Retired$7,5003 contributions
- Engineer$7,0002 contributions
- Pharmacist$7,0002 contributions
- Software Engineer$7,0002 contributions
- Account Supervisor$5,0002 contributions
- Administrator$1,0001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, at $17,000 (9.5% of itemized individual dollars). Technology & Communications follows with $5,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $26,900 (15% of itemized individual dollars).
Chaaban’s top industries
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$17K11 contributions
- Unemployed$10.2K13 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$9,0007 contributions
- Retired$7,5003 contributions
- Technology & Communications$5,0002 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,5002 contributions
- Education & Academia$2501 contribution
- Not Reported$2501 contribution
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $126,500 (71% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Chaaban is running in; 29% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Chaaban’s top states
- New Jersey$126.5K84 contributions
- California$30.3K12 contributions
- District of Columbia$13.5K5 contributions
- Ohio$3,0003 contributions
- Florida$1,5004 contributions
- Maryland$1,5002 contributions
- Connecticut$1,0001 contribution
- Kansas$5001 contribution
- Texas$5001 contribution
- Virginia$4002 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Marc Chaaban. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (MARC FOR JERSEY), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Chaaban's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.