Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Cammie L Croft?
Cammie L Croft’s campaign for New Jersey’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $381,640 through February 27, 2026. That includes $322,907 (85%) in itemized individual contributions, $36,549 (9.6%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $18,493 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$381,640September 22, 2025 – February 27, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $322,907 | 85% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $36,549 | 9.6% |
| The candidate’s own money | $18,493 | 4.8% |
| Other receipts | $3,691 | 1.0% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualYvonne Garrett$11,500 · 3.3% of $348,657
- Top employerREWIRING AMERICA$8,800 · 2.7% of $321,157
- Top occupationNot employed$40,200 · 13% of $321,157
- Top industryTechnology & Communications$25,100 · 18% of $142,000
- Top stateCalifornia$87,307 · 25% of $348,657
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Croft’s campaign is Yvonne Garrett, who gave $11,500 across 4 contributions. Andrew W Bleeker gave $10,500.
Croft’s top individual contributors
- Yvonne Garrett$11.5K4 contributions
- Andrew W Bleeker$10.5K3 contributions
- Joshua D Hendler$10.5K3 contributions
- Elizabeth Jarvis-Shean$10.5K3 contributions
- Magdalena Nelson$10.5K3 contributions
- Ryan Nelson$10.5K3 contributions
- Jason Goldman$7,5004 contributions
- Osi Imeokparia$6,5003 contributions
- Rosalyn Lemieux$6,5003 contributions
- Tom Carden$5,0002 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is REWIRING AMERICA: contributors who work there gave $8,800 across 11 contributions. O'BRIEN GARRETT is next at $8,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $78,600 (23% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Croft’s top employers
- Unemployed$44.8K57 contributions
- Self-employed$33.9K57 contributions
- REWIRING AMERICA$8,80011 contributions
- O'BRIEN GARRETT$8,0003 contributions
- Meta$7,10010 contributions
- Bully Pulpit International$7,0002 contributions
- DOORDASH$7,0002 contributions
- Dropbox Inc.$7,0002 contributions
- OFFICE OF ERIC SCHMIDT$7,0002 contributions
- TED CONFERENCES LLC$7,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Staff” gave the most: $31,545 across 38 contributions. “Owner” follows at $20,150. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $40,200 (12% of itemized individual dollars).
Croft’s top occupations
- Not employed$40.2K50 contributions
- Staff$31.5K38 contributions
- Owner$20.2K37 contributions
- Manager$17K20 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$14.6K19 contributions
- Software Engineer$14.6K9 contributions
- Engineer$11.5K5 contributions
- Founder$10.5K8 contributions
- Communications$10.3K8 contributions
- President$10K9 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Technology & Communications, at $25,100 (7.2% of itemized individual dollars). Legal & Professional Services follows with $11,800. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $78,600 (23% of itemized individual dollars).
Croft’s top industries
- Unemployed$44.8K57 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$33.9K57 contributions
- Technology & Communications$25.1K30 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$11.8K12 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$7,0007 contributions
- Think Tanks & Policy Research$5,0008 contributions
- Government$4,2506 contributions
- Education & Academia$3,5006 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$3,5002 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$1,2504 contributions
Top states
California contributors gave the most, $87,307 (25% of itemized individual dollars). Contributors in New Jersey, where Croft is running, gave $26,500 (7.6% of itemized individual dollars).
Croft’s top states
- California$87.3K102 contributions
- District of Columbia$45.1K70 contributions
- New York$41.7K67 contributions
- Washington$41.6K46 contributions
- New Jersey$26.5K20 contributions
- Maryland$15.9K30 contributions
- Virginia$15K28 contributions
- Louisiana$12K5 contributions
- Colorado$8,50010 contributions
- North Carolina$8,5009 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Cammie L Croft. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (CAMMIE FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Croft's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.