Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Lee Williams?
Lee Williams’s campaign for New Jersey’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $26,972 through September 30, 2026. That includes $17,826 (66%) in itemized individual contributions and $9,146 (34%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Anna Lee Williams.
At a glance
Total raised$26,972April 1, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $17,826 | 66% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $9,146 | 34% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualGabriel Borger$3,500 · 27% of $12,821
- Top employerDoubleVerify$3,500 · 27% of $12,821
- Top occupationEngineer$4,900 · 38% of $12,821
- Top industryTechnology & Communications$4,600 · 44% of $10,437
- Top stateNew Jersey$11,821 · 92% of $12,821
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Williams’s campaign is Gabriel Borger, who gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. Paul Denoon gave $2,000.
Williams’s top individual contributors
- Gabriel Borger$3,5001 contribution
- Paul Denoon$2,0002 contributions
- Sergio Borger$1,1002 contributions
- Andrew Weinstein$1,0001 contribution
- Beverly Blanco$5001 contribution
- Joseph Decotiis$5001 contribution
- Allison Fox$5001 contribution
- Camila Isern$5001 contribution
- Lori Saccardi$5001 contribution
- Thao Williams$5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is DoubleVerify: contributors who work there gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. International Business Machines Corporation is next at $1,100. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $5,337 (42% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Williams’s top employers
- DoubleVerify$3,5001 contribution
- Retired$2,0002 contributions
- Self-employed$1,7503 contributions
- Unemployed$1,2006 contributions
- International Business Machines Corporation$1,1002 contributions
- FUNDRAISER$5001 contribution
- HI-TEK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS$5001 contribution
- MORRISTOWN HEALTHCARE$5001 contribution
- Rutgers University$5001 contribution
- Not Reported$3871 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Engineer” gave the most: $4,900 across 4 contributions. “Attorney” follows at $1,500. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $3,587 (28% of itemized individual dollars).
Williams’s top occupations
- Engineer$4,9004 contributions
- Retired$2,0002 contributions
- Attorney$1,5002 contributions
- Not employed$1,2006 contributions
- Administrator$5001 contribution
- Bookkeeper$5001 contribution
- Dietitian$5001 contribution
- Wnet$5001 contribution
- Not reported$3871 contribution
- Manager$3241 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Technology & Communications, at $4,600 (36% of itemized individual dollars). Education & Academia follows with $500. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $5,337 (42% of itemized individual dollars).
Williams’s top industries
- Technology & Communications$4,6003 contributions
- Retired$2,0002 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$1,7503 contributions
- Unemployed$1,2006 contributions
- Education & Academia$5001 contribution
- Not Reported$3871 contribution
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $11,821 (92% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Williams is running in; 7.8% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Williams’s top states
- New Jersey$11.8K21 contributions
- California$5001 contribution
- Washington$5001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Lee Williams. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (ANNA LEE WILLIAMS FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Williams's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.