Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Terri Reese?
Terri Reese’s campaign for New Jersey’s 2nd Congressional District has reported raising $16,994 through September 30, 2026. That includes $6,171 (36%) in itemized individual contributions, $9,674 (57%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $250 from PACs, party and other committees and $736 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$16,994July 1, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $9,674 | 57% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $6,171 | 36% |
| The candidate’s own money | $736 | 4.3% |
| PACs and other committees | $250 | 1.5% |
| Other receipts | $162 | 1.0% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualHelen Duda$1,900 · 31% of $6,171
- Top employerMAYOR CHERELLE PARKER$1,000 · 16% of $6,171
- Top occupationNot employed$4,871 · 79% of $6,171
- Top stateNew Jersey$6,121 · 99% of $6,171
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Reese’s campaign is Helen Duda, who gave $1,900 across 4 contributions. Jennifer Higgins gave $1,280.
Reese’s top individual contributors
- Helen Duda$1,9004 contributions
- Jennifer Higgins$1,2807 contributions
- Rion Hunter$1,0001 contribution
- Fran Morrison$8414 contributions
- Valerie Bourdot$6006 contributions
- George Murray$3001 contribution
- Shoshana Osofsky$2001 contribution
- Theresa Perkins$501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is MAYOR CHERELLE PARKER: contributors who work there gave $1,000 across 1 contribution. PLEASANTVILLE BOE is next at $300. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $4,871 (79% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Reese’s top employers
- Unemployed$4,87123 contributions
- MAYOR CHERELLE PARKER$1,0001 contribution
- PLEASANTVILLE BOE$3001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Teacher” gave the most: $300 across 1 contribution. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $5,871 (95% of itemized individual dollars).
Reese’s top occupations
- Not employed$4,87123 contributions
- Student$1,0001 contribution
- Teacher$3001 contribution
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $4,871 (79% of itemized individual dollars).
Reese’s top industries
- Unemployed$4,87123 contributions
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $6,121 (99% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Reese is running in; 0.8% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Reese’s top states
- New Jersey$6,12124 contributions
- Delaware$501 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Terri Reese. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (TERRI REESE FOR NJ CD-2), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Reese's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.