Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Hollie T Noveletsky?
Hollie T Noveletsky’s campaign for New Hampshire’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $604,475 through September 30, 2026. That includes $437,613 (72%) in itemized individual contributions, $14,139 (2.3%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $22,100 from PACs, party and other committees and $128,481 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$604,475September 18, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $437,613 | 72% |
| The candidate’s own money | $128,481 | 21% |
| PACs and other committees | $22,100 | 3.7% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $14,139 | 2.3% |
| Transfers from joint fundraising and other authorized committees | $2,142 | 0.4% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualHollie Noveletsky$103,500 · 20% of $525,587
- Top committeeHOLLIE FOR NEW HAMPSHIRE$2,142 · 100% of $2,142
- Top employerCAPONE IRON CORPORATION$9,000 · 2.2% of $418,077
- Top occupationRetired$134,979 · 32% of $418,077
- Top industryManufacturing & Industrial$11,684 · 6.2% of $189,797
- Top stateNew Hampshire$270,830 · 64% of $425,587
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Noveletsky’s campaign is Hollie Noveletsky, who gave $103,500 across 2 contributions. John Fish gave $7,000.
Noveletsky’s top individual contributors
- Hollie Noveletsky$103.5K2 contributions
- John Fish$7,0002 contributions
- Jerry Goodrich$7,0002 contributions
- David Harrison$7,0002 contributions
- Roy Ballentine$6,7256 contributions
- Victor Drouin$6,2456 contributions
- Gary Thomas$6,0413 contributions
- James Read$6,0002 contributions
- Steven Lewis$5,5003 contributions
- John Guertin$5,2052 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $2,142 in itemized contributions. The largest is HOLLIE FOR NEW HAMPSHIRE, at $2,142 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Noveletsky’s top committee contributors
- HOLLIE FOR NEW HAMPSHIRE$2,1421 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is CAPONE IRON CORPORATION: contributors who work there gave $9,000 across 7 contributions. NOVEL IRON WORKS is next at $7,260. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $155,807 (30% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Noveletsky’s top employers
- Retired$134.5K143 contributions
- Self-employed$21.3K24 contributions
- CAPONE IRON CORPORATION$9,0007 contributions
- NOVEL IRON WORKS$7,2605 contributions
- GDT$7,0002 contributions
- HARRISON DEVELOPMENT$7,0002 contributions
- Suffolk Construction Co., Inc.$7,0002 contributions
- GREEN MOUNTAIN COMMUNICATIONS$6,2456 contributions
- AMERICAN AERIAL SERVICES, INC$6,0002 contributions
- HARDING METALS, INC.$5,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Owner” gave the most: $59,581 across 45 contributions. “President” follows at $33,989. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $134,979 (26% of itemized individual dollars).
Noveletsky’s top occupations
- Retired$135K144 contributions
- Owner$59.6K45 contributions
- President$34K26 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$30.4K19 contributions
- Vice President$16.1K15 contributions
- Manager$12.8K14 contributions
- Real Estate$10.5K9 contributions
- Attorney$9,17311 contributions
- Founder$9,0106 contributions
- Sales$8,2546 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Manufacturing & Industrial, at $11,684 (2.2% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $11,163. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $157,807 (30% of itemized individual dollars).
Noveletsky’s top industries
- Retired$134.5K143 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$21.3K24 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$11.7K4 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$11.2K7 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$6,8934 contributions
- Homemaker$2,0002 contributions
- Transportation & Logistics$1,2503 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$5001 contribution
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$5001 contribution
Top states
New Hampshire contributors gave the most, $270,830 (52% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Noveletsky is running in; 48% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Noveletsky’s top states
- New Hampshire$270.8K289 contributions
- Massachusetts$62.5K62 contributions
- Maine$25.7K12 contributions
- Florida$21.2K11 contributions
- North Carolina$9,3685 contributions
- Connecticut$9,3216 contributions
- Pennsylvania$4,5002 contributions
- Rhode Island$4,0002 contributions
- Arkansas$3,6432 contributions
- California$3,5001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Hollie T Noveletsky. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (HOLLIE FOR NEW HAMPSHIRE), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Noveletsky's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.