Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Brett Lindstrom?
Brett Lindstrom’s campaign for Nebraska’s 2nd Congressional District has reported raising $375,099 through July 15, 2026. That includes $123,193 (33%) in itemized individual contributions, $9,765 (2.6%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $5,000 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$375,099July 3, 2025 – July 15, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $123,193 | 33% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $9,765 | 2.6% |
| PACs and other committees | $5,000 | 1.3% |
| Other receipts | $237,140 | 63% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualChristopher Hawkins$10,500 · 3.8% of $273,152
- Top committeeTEAM LINDSTROM$237,136 · 100% of $237,136
- Top employerHawkins Construction Company$7,000 · 5.7% of $123,182
- Top occupationRetired$41,414 · 34% of $123,182
- Top industryManufacturing & Industrial$7,000 · 9.0% of $77,583
- Top stateNebraska$260,707 · 95% of $273,152
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Lindstrom’s campaign is Christopher Hawkins, who gave $10,500 across 3 contributions. Diane Moore gave $10,500.
Lindstrom’s top individual contributors
- Christopher Hawkins$10.5K3 contributions
- Diane Moore$10.5K3 contributions
- Jeff Moore$10.5K3 contributions
- Andrew Moore$7,0002 contributions
- Anna Moore$7,0002 contributions
- Lisa Moore$7,0002 contributions
- Austin Moore$6,9702 contributions
- James Czyz$6,5003 contributions
- Dave Thrasher$6,5003 contributions
- Debra Lindstrom$3,7842 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $237,136 in itemized contributions. The largest is TEAM LINDSTROM, at $237,136 across 7 contributions. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Lindstrom’s top committee contributors
- TEAM LINDSTROM$237.1K7 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is Hawkins Construction Company: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. ADVANCED MEDICAL IMAGING is next at $5,061. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $62,081 (23% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Lindstrom’s top employers
- Retired$41.4K32 contributions
- Homemaker$11.8K5 contributions
- Self-employed$8,8678 contributions
- Hawkins Construction Company$7,0002 contributions
- ADVANCED MEDICAL IMAGING$5,0612 contributions
- SUPPORTWORKS$5,0002 contributions
- Tenaska$5,0003 contributions
- KOLEY JESSEN$4,1152 contributions
- OMAHA ORTHODONTICS$3,5001 contribution
- SMILE STATION PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY$3,5001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $13,400 across 7 contributions. “Physician” follows at $6,862. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $53,862 (20% of itemized individual dollars).
Lindstrom’s top occupations
- Retired$41.4K32 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$13.4K7 contributions
- Homemaker$12.4K8 contributions
- Physician$6,8625 contributions
- Attorney$5,6354 contributions
- Consultant$4,6152 contributions
- President$4,5507 contributions
- Board Member$3,7502 contributions
- Dentist$3,5001 contribution
- Farmer$3,5002 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Manufacturing & Industrial, at $7,000 (2.6% of itemized individual dollars). Energy, Utilities & Mining follows with $5,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $62,081 (23% of itemized individual dollars).
Lindstrom’s top industries
- Retired$41.4K32 contributions
- Homemaker$11.8K5 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$8,8678 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$7,0002 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$5,0003 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,5202 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$1,0001 contribution
- Government$5825 contributions
- Technology & Communications$4002 contributions
Top states
Nebraska contributors gave the most, $260,707 (95% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Lindstrom is running in; 4.6% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Lindstrom’s top states
- Nebraska$260.7K143 contributions
- Iowa$7,8023 contributions
- Texas$3,6431 contribution
- Colorado$1,0001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Brett Lindstrom. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (BRETT LINDSTROM FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Lindstrom's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.