Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Christopher Reichard?
Christopher Reichard’s campaign for Missouri’s 8th Congressional District has reported raising $27,958 through October 14, 2026. That includes $8,435 (30%) in itemized individual contributions, $12,471 (45%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $6,942 from PACs, party and other committees and $109 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$27,958December 22, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $12,471 | 45% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $8,435 | 30% |
| PACs and other committees | $6,942 | 25% |
| The candidate’s own money | $109 | 0.4% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMichele Reichard$1,030 · 14% of $7,435
- Top committeeSTODDARD COUNTY DEMOCRAT CLUB$1,200 · 17% of $6,942
- Top employerMERCY HEALTHCARE$1,030 · 14% of $7,435
- Top occupationRetired$5,067 · 68% of $7,435
- Top industryNonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$1,000 · 14% of $7,199
- Top stateMissouri$7,385 · 99% of $7,435
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Reichard’s campaign is Michele Reichard, who gave $1,030 across 1 contribution. Donna Adam gave $1,000.
Reichard’s top individual contributors
- Michele Reichard$1,0301 contribution
- Donna Adam$1,0001 contribution
- Richard Osa$8611 contribution
- Connie Doty$8062 contributions
- Serena L. Crisp$6613 contributions
- Linda L. Lanham$6502 contributions
- Barbara Stocker$5271 contribution
- Marg Olson$5001 contribution
- Maxine Horgan$4224 contributions
- Susan Stanze$3212 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $6,942 in itemized contributions. The largest is STODDARD COUNTY DEMOCRAT CLUB, at $1,200 across 1 contribution. ELECTRICAL WORKERS VOLUNTARY, POL, EDU & LEG FUND IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 1 follows with $1,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Reichard’s top committee contributors
- STODDARD COUNTY DEMOCRAT CLUB$1,2001 contribution
- ELECTRICAL WORKERS VOLUNTARY, POL, EDU & LEG FUND IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 1$1,0001 contribution
- STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CLUB$1,0001 contribution
- BOOTHEEL PLUS DEMOCRATIC RALLY COMMITTEE$8801 contribution
- CAPE GIRARDEAU DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE$5001 contribution
- DEMOCRATIC WOMEN FOR RIPLEY COUNTY$5001 contribution
- DENT COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CLUB$5001 contribution
- JEFFCO FORWARD$4121 contribution
- PERRY COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE$4001 contribution
- DEMOCRATIC CLUB OF PHELPS COUNTY$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is MERCY HEALTHCARE: contributors who work there gave $1,030 across 1 contribution. Doniphan Flower is next at $106. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $6,199 (83% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Reichard’s top employers
- Retired$5,06714 contributions
- Unemployed$1,1327 contributions
- MERCY HEALTHCARE$1,0301 contribution
- Doniphan Flower$1061 contribution
- Consolidated Public Water Supply Distr$1001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “System Administrator” gave the most: $1,030 across 1 contribution. “Owner” follows at $106. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $6,199 (83% of itemized individual dollars).
Reichard’s top occupations
- Retired$5,06714 contributions
- Not employed$1,1327 contributions
- System Administrator$1,0301 contribution
- Owner$1061 contribution
- Manager$1001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society, at $1,000 (13% of itemized individual dollars). Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $6,199 (83% of itemized individual dollars).
Reichard’s top industries
- Retired$5,06714 contributions
- Unemployed$1,1327 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$1,0001 contribution
Top states
Missouri contributors gave the most, $7,385 (99% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Reichard is running in; 0.7% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Reichard’s top states
All states in the directory →About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Christopher Reichard. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (REICHARD FOR REP), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Reichard's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.