Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Gary Grossi?
Gary Grossi’s campaign for Massachusetts’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $9,151 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,955 (21%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,899 (21%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $1,296 from PACs, party and other committees and $4,000 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Gary J. Grossi.
At a glance
Total raised$9,151January 1, 2026 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| The candidate’s own money | $4,000 | 44% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,955 | 21% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,899 | 21% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,296 | 14% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualLinsey Hurley$521 · 27% of $1,955
- Top committeeCHELMSFORD REPUBLICAN TOWN COMMITEE$500 · 100% of $500
- Top employerJTS MARKET INTELLIGENCE$520 · 31% of $1,655
- Top occupationRetired$614 · 37% of $1,655
- Top stateMassachusetts$1,955 · 100% of $1,955
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Grossi’s campaign is Linsey Hurley, who gave $521 across 1 contribution. J Timothy Shea gave $520.
Grossi’s top individual contributors
- Linsey Hurley$5211 contribution
- J Timothy Shea$5201 contribution
- Marielouise Buck$3642 contributions
- David Lunger$3001 contribution
- Frank Lazgin$2501 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $500 in itemized contributions. The largest is CHELMSFORD REPUBLICAN TOWN COMMITEE, at $500 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Grossi’s top committee contributors
- CHELMSFORD REPUBLICAN TOWN COMMITEE$5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is JTS MARKET INTELLIGENCE: contributors who work there gave $520 across 1 contribution. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $1,135 (58% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Grossi’s top employers
- Retired$6143 contributions
- Self-employed$5211 contribution
- JTS MARKET INTELLIGENCE$5201 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Health Coach” gave the most: $521 across 1 contribution. “Industry Analyst” follows at $520. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $614 (31% of itemized individual dollars).
Grossi’s top occupations
- Retired$6143 contributions
- Health Coach$5211 contribution
- Industry Analyst$5201 contribution
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $1,135 (58% of itemized individual dollars).
Grossi’s top industries
- Retired$6143 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$5211 contribution
Top states
Massachusetts contributors gave the most, $1,955 (100% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Grossi is running in; 0.0% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Grossi’s top states
- Massachusetts$1,9556 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Gary Grossi. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (COMMITTEE TO ELECT GARY GROSSI), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Grossi's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.