Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Lauren Reinhold?
Lauren Reinhold’s campaign for Kansas’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $136,351 through October 14, 2026. That includes $90,793 (67%) in itemized individual contributions, $37,038 (27%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $1,000 from PACs, party and other committees and $601 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$136,351January 1, 2026 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $90,793 | 67% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $37,038 | 27% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,000 | 0.7% |
| The candidate’s own money | $601 | 0.4% |
| Other receipts | $6,919 | 5.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualDella Stolsworth$5,000 · 16% of $30,445
- Top committeeREINHOLD, LAUREN$4,000 · 100% of $4,000
- Top employerUnited States Army$1,475 · 4.8% of $30,445
- Top occupationNot employed$11,545 · 38% of $30,445
- Top industryGovernment$1,475 · 5.8% of $25,270
- Top stateKansas$14,645 · 48% of $30,445
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Reinhold’s campaign is Della Stolsworth, who gave $5,000 across 2 contributions. Michael Rubin gave $3,250.
Reinhold’s top individual contributors
- Della Stolsworth$5,0002 contributions
- Michael Rubin$3,2505 contributions
- Daniel Leonard$2,0001 contribution
- Jennifer Pratt-Hyatt$1,4755 contributions
- Leland Dudek$1,0001 contribution
- Louise Ehmke$1,0001 contribution
- Bruce Frey$1,0002 contributions
- Gregory Ulma$1,0002 contributions
- Valerie Bido$8503 contributions
- Marci Francisco$7502 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $4,000 in itemized contributions. The largest is REINHOLD, LAUREN, at $4,000 across 2 contributions. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Reinhold’s top committee contributors
- REINHOLD, LAUREN$4,0002 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is United States Army: contributors who work there gave $1,475 across 5 contributions. GOOD MEN AND TRUE LLC is next at $1,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $21,695 (71% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Reinhold’s top employers
- Unemployed$16.9K47 contributions
- Self-employed$4,7508 contributions
- United States Army$1,4755 contributions
- GOOD MEN AND TRUE LLC$1,0001 contribution
- University of Kansas$1,0002 contributions
- lawrence memorial hospital$8503 contributions
- KANSAS STATE SENATE$7502 contributions
- MORGAN HUNTER$5502 contributions
- PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT$5252 contributions
- CROWN TOYOTA$3502 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Artist” gave the most: $3,250 across 5 contributions. “Research Psychologist” follows at $1,475. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $16,945 (56% of itemized individual dollars).
Reinhold’s top occupations
- Not employed$11.5K31 contributions
- Retired$5,40016 contributions
- Artist$3,2505 contributions
- Research Psychologist$1,4755 contributions
- Advisor$1,0001 contribution
- Farmer$1,0001 contribution
- Professor$1,0002 contributions
- Cardiac Ultrasound Supervisor$8503 contributions
- US Senator$7502 contributions
- Teacher$5502 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Government, at $1,475 (4.8% of itemized individual dollars). Education & Academia follows with $1,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $21,695 (71% of itemized individual dollars).
Reinhold’s top industries
- Unemployed$16.9K47 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$4,7508 contributions
- Government$1,4755 contributions
- Education & Academia$1,0002 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$8503 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$2501 contribution
Top states
Kansas contributors gave the most, $14,645 (48% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Reinhold is running in; 52% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Reinhold’s top states
- Kansas$14.6K56 contributions
- Maryland$8,0004 contributions
- Missouri$6,55020 contributions
- Florida$1,0002 contributions
- District of Columbia$2501 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Lauren Reinhold. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LAUREN REINHOLD FOR KANSAS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Reinhold's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.