Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Dylan McKenna?
Dylan McKenna’s campaign for Indiana’s 5th Congressional District has reported raising $181,136 through September 30, 2026. That includes $137,935 (76%) in itemized individual contributions, $34,976 (19%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $8,225 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$181,136January 1, 2026 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $137,935 | 76% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $34,976 | 19% |
| The candidate’s own money | $8,225 | 4.5% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualAmie Browning$10,500 · 6.3% of $165,900
- Top employerBROWNING REAL ESTATE PARTNERS$7,000 · 5.1% of $137,150
- Top occupationNot employed$64,600 · 47% of $137,150
- Top industryTechnology & Communications$3,500 · 3.9% of $89,050
- Top stateIndiana$119,850 · 72% of $165,900
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to McKenna’s campaign is Amie Browning, who gave $10,500 across 3 contributions. Christian Browning gave $10,500.
McKenna’s top individual contributors
- Amie Browning$10.5K3 contributions
- Christian Browning$10.5K3 contributions
- Mandi Browning$10.5K3 contributions
- Michael Browning$10.5K3 contributions
- Michael Browning$10.5K3 contributions
- Mary Ann McKenna$10.5K3 contributions
- Tom McKenna$10.5K3 contributions
- Robert Rogers$10.5K3 contributions
- Harry Brookes$3,5001 contribution
- Mary Brookes$3,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is BROWNING REAL ESTATE PARTNERS: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. ROBERT ROGERS is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $81,150 (49% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
McKenna’s top employers
- Not Reported$78.9K53 contributions
- BROWNING REAL ESTATE PARTNERS$7,0002 contributions
- ROBERT ROGERS$7,0002 contributions
- AOG$3,5001 contribution
- BREBEUF$3,5001 contribution
- BROWNING INVESTMENTS$3,5001 contribution
- ECO REALTY PARTNERS$3,5001 contribution
- WALSH GROUP$3,5001 contribution
- Self-employed$2,3007 contributions
- 1ST SOURCE CORP. AND 1ST SOURCE BANK$2,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Investment Advisor” gave the most: $7,000 across 2 contributions. “Principal” follows at $7,000. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $78,600 (47% of itemized individual dollars).
McKenna’s top occupations
- Not employed$64.6K49 contributions
- Retired$14K4 contributions
- Investment Advisor$7,0002 contributions
- Principal$7,0002 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$5,0004 contributions
- Accountant$4,5002 contributions
- Teacher$4,5003 contributions
- Sales$3,7502 contributions
- Broker$3,5001 contribution
- Consultant$3,2507 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Technology & Communications, at $3,500 (2.1% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $1,100. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $81,400 (49% of itemized individual dollars).
McKenna’s top industries
- Not Reported$78.9K53 contributions
- Technology & Communications$3,5007 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$2,3007 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,1005 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$1,0001 contribution
- Legal & Professional Services$1,0002 contributions
- Government$5504 contributions
- Education & Academia$5001 contribution
- Unemployed$2501 contribution
Top states
Indiana contributors gave the most, $119,850 (72% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state McKenna is running in; 28% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
McKenna’s top states
- Indiana$119.9K79 contributions
- California$19.5K27 contributions
- Michigan$7,3003 contributions
- Wisconsin$7,0002 contributions
- Florida$4,0003 contributions
- Illinois$2,8509 contributions
- Washington$1,2502 contributions
- Texas$1,0505 contributions
- Virginia$1,0003 contributions
- Massachusetts$5504 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Dylan McKenna. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (MCKENNA FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into McKenna's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.