Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Emanuel Jones?
Emanuel Jones’s campaign for Georgia’s 13th Congressional District has reported raising $436,257 through April 29, 2026. That includes $128,110 (29%) in itemized individual contributions, $5,892 (1.4%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $6,750 from PACs, party and other committees and $5 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$436,257January 1, 2025 – April 29, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $128,110 | 29% |
| PACs and other committees | $6,750 | 1.5% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $5,892 | 1.4% |
| The candidate’s own money | $5 | <0.1% |
| Other receipts | $295,500 | 68% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualKenya Simmons$9,408 · 7.6% of $123,859
- Top committeeED HARBISON$1,500 · 100% of $1,500
- Top employerTJ INDUSTRIES$9,408 · 7.8% of $120,859
- Top occupationSelf-employed$28,050 · 23% of $122,859
- Top industryTechnology & Communications$3,500 · 5.9% of $59,287
- Top stateGeorgia$110,859 · 90% of $123,859
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Jones’s campaign is Kenya Simmons, who gave $9,408 across 2 contributions. Lester Jackson gave $7,000.
Jones’s top individual contributors
- Kenya Simmons$9,4082 contributions
- Lester Jackson$7,0004 contributions
- Stephens Mitchell$3,5001 contribution
- Clay Nalley$3,5001 contribution
- Sutton Nathaniel$3,5001 contribution
- Pravin Patel$3,5001 contribution
- Richard Schrade$3,5001 contribution
- Patel Subhash$3,5001 contribution
- Steven Ewing$3,0001 contribution
- Patel Harshidaben$3,0001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $1,500 in itemized contributions. The largest is ED HARBISON, at $1,500 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Jones’s top committee contributors
- ED HARBISON$1,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is TJ INDUSTRIES: contributors who work there gave $9,408 across 2 contributions. Encore is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $51,442 (42% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Jones’s top employers
- Self-employed$45.7K40 contributions
- TJ INDUSTRIES$9,4082 contributions
- Unemployed$5,70014 contributions
- Encore$3,5001 contribution
- SONS AUTO GROUP$3,5001 contribution
- WADE FORD INC$3,0001 contribution
- BELLAMY STRICKLAND$2,5001 contribution
- EH AUTOMOTIVE$2,0001 contribution
- FRANKLIN AUTOMOTIVE$2,0002 contributions
- IMPERIUM LEGACY TECHNOLOGY$2,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Auto Dealer” gave the most: $10,500 across 7 contributions. “Contractor” follows at $9,408. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $33,750 (27% of itemized individual dollars).
Jones’s top occupations
- Self-employed$28.1K26 contributions
- Auto Dealer$10.5K7 contributions
- Contractor$9,4082 contributions
- Attorney$8,6007 contributions
- Dentist$7,0004 contributions
- Not employed$5,70014 contributions
- Owner$4,7924 contributions
- Car Dealer$4,5002 contributions
- Consultant$4,0006 contributions
- Vice President$3,0002 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Technology & Communications, at $3,500 (2.8% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $1,095. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $52,442 (42% of itemized individual dollars).
Jones’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$45.7K40 contributions
- Unemployed$5,70014 contributions
- Technology & Communications$3,5001 contribution
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,0953 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$1,0001 contribution
- Retired$1,0002 contributions
- Government$5001 contribution
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$5001 contribution
- Education & Academia$2501 contribution
Top states
Georgia contributors gave the most, $110,859 (90% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Jones is running in; 10% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Jones’s top states
- Georgia$110.9K120 contributions
- Florida$4,5006 contributions
- Illinois$3,5001 contribution
- Ohio$2,0002 contributions
- North Carolina$1,2502 contributions
- Alabama$5001 contribution
- Pennsylvania$5002 contributions
- South Carolina$5001 contribution
- California$2501 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Emanuel Jones. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (EMANUEL JONES FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Jones's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.